» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ordeal below zero

by Georges Blond

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ordeal Below Zero used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780583113182 ISBN: 0583113184

Description: Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, rubbing to back cover, pages tanned, interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayflower-Dell Date Published: 1956

Description: Good paperback. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Books Ltd Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall bonding tight. covers bright, browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good book. B/w photos. The story of the Arctic convoys. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $23.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Souvenir Press Date Published: 1956

Description: 1st UK edition of the French original. 199 PP with 1 map on full page, plus 12 pages with 20 b/w photos. Hard cover, dj. Dust jacket rubbed and with pieces missing. Foxing spots on outside edges and few pages. Very good. 22.5 x 14.5.. The heroic story of the Arctic convoys in WWII. Ferrying to Murmansk and Archangel war materials, food, supplies, convoys from ports in Scotland and Iceland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ordeal Below Zero used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. B/w photos. The story of the Arctic convoys. Wrapper edge-torn with loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ordeal Below Zero the Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II

by Blond, Georges

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good + No Dust Jacket. VG+, no dj. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero. the Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II

by Blond, Georges

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1956

Description: VG+/VG. 199pp. Green cloth binding with gilt title on spine. Dust jacket has light wear and small chips on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal, Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $13.27

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: S460 Binding: War, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1957

Description: Vg- 1st edition paperback, vg-, WW2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Georges Blond

price: $14.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. Good sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero: the Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II

by Blond Georges

price: $19.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Foxing to pages and edges of pages. Jacket has pieces missing, creased, chipped, rubbed and soiled. Not price clipped. 199 pages, Black & White photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $27.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some offsetting and foxing) and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond, Georges

price: $34.87

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1956

Description: A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. The Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero-the Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II

by Blond, Georges

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1956

Description: 199 pp, b&w photographic plates, edges mildy foxed, minor loss at top of d/j spine, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ordeal Below Zero

by Blond

price: $19.66

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by SOUVENIR in 1956, hardback with D/J, medium size, Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Ordeal Below Zero: the Heroic Story of the Arctic Convoys in World War II

by Blond, Georges

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Souvenir Press, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with monochrome photographs. 199pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.