» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

About this title: Lavishly illustrated, this guide makes clear all you need to know about cultivating orchids which, as the author points out, are surprisingly easy to grow.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Chapters Pub Date: 10/15/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $2.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unused. Clean crisp cover with no damage. No markings inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very Good. 0963159143 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide new book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Chapters Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very good condition. 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: An Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapters Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters, Shelburne, VT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. A bright, tight edition. Gift inscription on sub-title page. Clean inside and out; well bound and colorful. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified used book

Orchids Simplified

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Excellent. An indoor gardening guide-Excellent glossy wraps-143 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Oversize Trade Paperback Publisher: Chapters Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Near Fine Condition. Size: 8½" x 11. EAN: 9780963159144. 143 pp. Slight edgewear, light scratches to rear cover, faint readers' crease to gutter. Frenched covers. Orchids can in fact be grown easily by anyone who has basic indoor gardening skills and a convenient, sunny windowsill. This clearly written and illustrated guide provides all the know-how and inspiration needed to begin cultivating brilliant blooms year round. Color photos throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardens ISBN: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified used book

Orchids Simplified

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $21.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters Publishing Ltd, Shelburne, VT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good in 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Card wraps have French flaps; no vertical creases; one small horizontal crease on flap side of centre front. Binding is clean and tight. Name, in pencil, on ffep; vertical dent on first 20 pages or so where something was used as a bookmark; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 143 pages. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Henry Jaworski

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified used book

Orchids Simplified

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Soft Cover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Co,, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very Good. 4 to An indoor gardening guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapters Pub Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0963159143. 0.5 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; 144 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $17.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1993

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Title page is inscribed in red marker. This clearly written and lavishly photographed guide provides all the know-how and inspiration needed to begin cultivating brilliant blooms and discovering the enchanting world of orchids. Includes recommendations for further reading and an index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapters, 1992

Description: First Edition. (Oversize softcover) Very good in Very good glossy wraps. Illustrated with color photographs. B-42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide used book

Orchids Simplified: an Indoor Gardening Guide

by Jaworski, Henry

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780963159144 ISBN: 0963159143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.