» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Orchid hunting in the lost world : and elsewhere in Venezuala.

by G C K. Dunsterville, E. Dunsterville, Alec M. Pridgeon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Orchid hunting in the lost world: and elsewhere in Venezuala. used book

Orchid hunting in the lost world: and elsewhere in Venezuala.

by Dunsterville, G C K., and Dunsterville, E., and Pridgeon, Alec M.

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Orchid Society, West Palm Beach, Florida, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: simone spiess, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World

by Dunsterville, G.C.K.; Dunsterville, E.

price: $27.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to; Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with chipping to corners and ends of spine and a few small tears along edges--protected in Brodart covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela).

by Dunsterville, G. C. K. And E.

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION. Binding: 4to. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Map end papers. Pict. dust Publisher: American Orchid Society, Inc., West Palm Beach. Date Published: 1988.

Description: Very good with a very good dust jacket. Photo frontispiece. Color and black and white photos. Text illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Conner Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by G. C. K. Dunsterville; E. Dunsterville

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Fine+ in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Blue cloth hardcover. A closed tear on front of dust jacket and a couple chips on back of jacket. Library catalog sticker on DJ. Bro-dart protective mylar cover on jacket. Light yellowing on page edges from age. Tiny "Missouri Botanical Garden Library" stamp on half title page and tape remnant on last blank flyleaf. Otherwise, interior is clean and tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World and Elsewhere in Venezuela

by Dunsterville, G. C. K.; Dunsterville, E.

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket. 0923096000. American Orchid Society; 1988; 280 pages, bound in full blue cloth. Hint of shelf wear. Interior crisp, unmarked, faint waviness. Jacket has large chips & loss at spine ends & rear flap; several short tears.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by G. C. K. Dunsterville, E. Dunsterville

price: $14.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by G. C. K. Dunsterville; E. Dunsterville

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very good in a little worn jacket. Ships from CO. Satisfaction Garanteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by Dunsterville, G. C. K. & E.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Orchid Society Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0923096000. 4to; Large book. NO international or priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World

by Dunsterville, G.C.K.; Dunsterville, E.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amererican Orchid Society, Del Ray Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by Dunstervill, G.C.K. And E. Dunsterville (Edited By Alec M. Pridgeon)

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Orchid Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Large hardback w/o dj, blue cloth, map endpapers, color & b&w photos, ink illustrations, 280 pages, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by Dunsterville, G. C. K., And E. Dunsterville

price: $46.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Orchid Society, West Palm Beach Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: F/VG-, DJ lightly dampstained. 4to, 280 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by G. C. K. Dunsterville; E. Dunsterville

price: $47.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World(and Elswhere in Venezuela)

by Dunsterville, G. C. K. And Dunsterville, E.

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Orchid Society, Inc., West Palm Beach Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World

by Dunsterville, G. C. K. And E

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: And Elsewhere in Venezuela. West Palm Beach, FL: American Orchid Society, Inc., (1988). Edited by Alec M. Pridgeon. Numerous b/w line drawings and b/w & color photographs with a frontispiece. 280 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Navy blue cloth. Map on endpapers. Minor bumping and rubbing to pressure points. Spine slightly shaken. Boards lightly bowed. Boards and top page edges faintly dust soiled. Faint, very minimal scattered staining on edges. Text block is slightly wavy, possibly from water damage ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World

by Dunsterville, G.C.K.; Dunsterville, E.

price: $69.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela)

by G. C. K. Dunsterville

price: $73.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Orchid Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchid Hunting in the Lost World (and Elsewhere in Venezuela

by Dunsterville

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Orchid hunting in the lost world: and elsewhere in Venezuala.

by Dunsterville, G C K., and Dunsterville, E., and Pridgeon, Alec M.

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Orchid Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780923096007 ISBN: 0923096000

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.