» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji, Jacques DuPont-Roc, Gilbert Grynberg

About this title: Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications allows the reader to master various aspects of the physics of the interaction between light and matter. It is devoted to the study of the interactions between photons and atoms in atomic and molecular physics, quantum optics, and laser physics. The elementary processes in which photons are emitted, absorbed, scattered, or exchanged between atoms are treated in detail and described using diagrammatic representation. The book presents different theoretical approaches, including: Perturbative methods The resolvent method Use of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Good plus or better, light shelfwear. 656pp, Clean and tight. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 656pp. Prior owner embossed name stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude, Dupont-Roc, Jacques, Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $85.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude, Dupont-Roc, Jacques, Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $92.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji; Jacques Dupont-Roc; Gilbert Grynberg

price: $140.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1998-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom-Photon Interactions Basic Processes and Applications

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $203.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New Paperback, 678 pages. Reprint. Wiley, John & Sons (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly bumped sp base, v. ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Pencil sig, etc. on ffep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr, bumping at top and bottom. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Atom-Photon Interactions,

by Tannoudji, Claude Cohen,

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1992

Description: Wiley-Interscience, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude, and Grynberg, Gilbert, and Dupont-Roc, Jacques

price: $77.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 680 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom&Mdash; Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom&Mdash; Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $80.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 17 March, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Very Good. 0471625566. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions-Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom-Photon Interactions-Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $86.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley VCH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 241 by 170 mm. Atom-photon interactions: basic processes and applications allows the reader to master various aspects of the physics of the interaction between light and matter. it is devoted to the study of the interactions between photons and atoms in atomic and molecular physics, quantum optics, and laser physics. the elementary processes in which photons are emitted, absorbed, scattered, or exchanged between atoms are treated in detail and described using diagrammatic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $87.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $96.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 30 March, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: Very Good. 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series used book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji,

price: $99.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Atomphoton Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atomphoton Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Claude Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $99.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Atom&Mdash; Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom&Mdash; Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen...

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: New. New copy, no dust jacket as issued, buy with confidence, fast shipping=9553. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $168.83

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. ISBN10: 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Atom? Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications used book

Atom? Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $118.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471625568 ISBN: 0471625566

Description: Good. 0471625566 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

by Cohen-Tannoudji, Claude; Dupont-Roc, Jacques; Grynberg, Gilbert

price: $128.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. 0471293369 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $134.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications new book

Atom Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications

by Cohen-Tannoudji

price: $140.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0471293369. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series) new book

Atom-Photon Interactions: Basic Processes and Applications (Wiley Science Paperback Series)

price: $191.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471293361 ISBN: 0471293369

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Claude Cohen-Tannoudji / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 1998 / Publisher: Wiley-Interscience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?