» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oral Development and Histology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oral Development and Histology

by James K Avery

About this title: Now in a revised and updated third edition, this classic text is the first student-oriented book on the important subject of oral development and histology. For the first time, full color illustrations and histologic radiographs are included to complement and support the expertly written text. The book covers the whole field of oral development and histology, addressing topics such as crown formation, root structures, wound healing, histology of oral mucosa and tonsils, and much more!
Special Features of the new third edition:
- Hundreds of color photographs and histologic images side ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $7.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9781556640926 ISBN: 1556640927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9781556640926 ISBN: 1556640927

Description: Very Good. 1556640927 Nice looking book with clean text and good binding. Some page corners have been folded over. No pri or itymail or international. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Oral Development and Histology By Avery, James K.

by James K. Avery

price: $10.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9781556640926 ISBN: 1556640927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $11.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover. Small gash on bottom edge. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $12.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: Like New. Hardcover without jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Oral Development and Histology used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery, Pauline F. Steele, Nancy Avery

price: $16.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oral Development and Histology used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery, Pauline F. Steele, Nancy Avery

price: $16.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oral Development and Histology new book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K. / Steele, Pauline F. (Editor) / Avery, Nancy B. F. A. (Editor)

price: $74.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Thieme Verlag Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781588900289. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oral Development and Histology new book

Oral Development and Histology

by James Avery; Nefat El Nesr

price: $88.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag Date Published: 2001-08-08 ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oral Development and Histology new book

Oral Development and Histology

by James Avery

price: $93.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $2.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1987 Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556640926 ISBN: 1556640927

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development & Histology

by Avery, James K

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mosby-Year Book, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781556640926 ISBN: 1556640927

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $37.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9783131001931 ISBN: 3131001933

Description: Very Good. 3131001933. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oral Development and Histology used book

Oral Development and Histology

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: Reader copy. 3RD EDITION HARDCOVER as shown above. Cover corners are rubbed and there is slight rubbing of one corner of the first few pages, also has some highlighted sentences, otherwise good condition with solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EasyReader, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $51.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Oral Development and Histology used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James

price: $52.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: Good. 1588900282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783131001931 ISBN: 3131001933

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 9-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery, James K.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers Date Published: 9-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James K. Avery

price: $63.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865775534 ISBN: 0865775532

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Oral Development and Histology

by Avery

price: $69.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thieme Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783131443717 ISBN: 3131443715

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oral Development and Histology used book

Oral Development and Histology

by James Avery

price: $74.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588900289 ISBN: 1588900282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.