About this title: Now in a revised and updated third edition, this classic text is the first student-oriented book on the important subject of oral development and histology. For the first time, full color illustrations and histologic radiographs are included to complement and support the expertly written text. The book covers the whole field of oral development and histology, addressing topics such as crown formation, root structures, wound healing, histology of oral mucosa and tonsils, and much more! Special Features of the new third edition: - Hundreds of color photographs and histologic images side ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 1556640927 Nice looking book with clean text and good binding. Some page corners have been folded over. No pri or itymail or international. -3a- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1994-09
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: Like New. Hardcover without jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Thieme Verlag
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13:9781588900289ISBN:1588900282
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781588900289. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588900289ISBN:1588900282
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Reader copy. 3RD EDITION HARDCOVER as shown above. Cover corners are rubbed and there is slight rubbing of one corner of the first few pages, also has some highlighted sentences, otherwise good condition with solid binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 01/09/1994
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 01/09/1994
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 01/09/1994
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
Description: Good. 1588900282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 9-1-94
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thieme Medical Publishers
Date Published: 9-1-94
ISBN-13:9780865775534ISBN:0865775532
Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.