About this title: This book/CD-ROM reference discusses the various products contained in Oracle Financials, with an emphasis on its accounting packages. It provides detailed implementation instructions and advice. It offers a blueprint for planning an implementation. Readers should find accounting knowledge within the context of the Oracle products, coverage of key features in each product, and the key issues in successfully installing them. They should also gain a practical plan for organizing, budgeting, staffing and managing an Oracle applications implementation, and learn about the ways in which package ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13:9780078823756ISBN:0078823757
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) by David James; Graham H. Seibert. Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1999-04-01. Binding: PaperbackDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Showing light to moderate exterior wear/creasing, slight curling to bottom corner of pages. Overall a clean copy, there appears to be no readily noticeable writing/owner markings within. read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
Date Published: 11/27/2001
ISBN-13:9780072132304ISBN:0072132302
Description: Fine. 0072132302 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Osborne)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780072132304ISBN:0072132302
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.201 by 7.402 inches. (820 pages) this detailed resource explains how to maximize the centralized planning, accounting, treasury, purchasing, and management features of oracle financials. initiate an integrated finance solution for your company take full advantage of all of the powerful features included in oracle financials release 11 i--an integral component of the oracle e-business suite. with its scalable, three-tier architecture, this robust application enables you to ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13:9780072132304ISBN:0072132302
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780072132304. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780078823756ISBN:0078823757
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780078823756ISBN:0078823757
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Very Good. 0078823757 Name written on the side edge (with yellow highlighter, not very noticable). Otherwise very good condition. Clean, tight binding, unmarked text. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tata McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780070586604ISBN:0070586608
Description: Used-Good. Published, New Delhi-861 pages. -2004-Tata McGraw-Hill-***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more
Description: Good. 0072132302 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.