» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oracle Financials Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oracle Financials Handbook

by David James, Joseph Costantino, Graham H Seibert

About this title: This book/CD-ROM reference discusses the various products contained in Oracle Financials, with an emphasis on its accounting packages. It provides detailed implementation instructions and advice. It offers a blueprint for planning an implementation. Readers should find accounting knowledge within the context of the Oracle products, coverage of key features in each product, and the key issues in successfully installing them. They should also gain a practical plan for organizing, budgeting, staffing and managing an Oracle applications implementation, and learn about the ways in which package ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Oracle Financials Handbook used book

Oracle Financials Handbook

by James, David, and Costantino, Joseph, and Seibert, Graham H

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 723 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook used book

Oracle Financials Handbook

by James, David, and Costantino, Joseph, and Seibert, Graham H

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 723 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook used book

Oracle Financials Handbook

by James, David, and Costantino, Joseph, and Seibert, Graham H

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 723 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James; Graham H. Seibert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid, looks almost new. Some light highlighting or writing on a few pages. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook used book

Oracle Financials Handbook

by James, David, and Costantino, Joseph, and Seibert, Graham H

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 723 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James; Graham H. Seibert

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) by David James; Graham H. Seibert. Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1999-04-01. Binding: PaperbackDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Showing light to moderate exterior wear/creasing, slight curling to bottom corner of pages. Overall a clean copy, there appears to be no readily noticeable writing/owner markings within. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $32.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Very Good. 0078823757 Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook (Osborne Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook (Osborne Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Russell, Simon; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $34.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 11/27/2001 ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: Fine. 0072132302 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) new book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $49.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: New. 0078823757 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook new book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook

by James, David Seibert, Graham H. Russell, Simon

price: $56.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Osborne) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.201 by 7.402 inches. (820 pages) this detailed resource explains how to maximize the centralized planning, accounting, treasury, purchasing, and management features of oracle financials. initiate an integrated finance solution for your company take full advantage of all of the powerful features included in oracle financials release 11 i--an integral component of the oracle e-business suite. with its scalable, three-tier architecture, this robust application enables you to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook new book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook

by James, David / Russell, Simon / Seibert, Graham H.

price: $62.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780072132304. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James, Graham H. Seibert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, oracle press edition, bent corners, creases on cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $2.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Very Good. 0078823757 Name written on the side edge (with yellow highlighter, not very noticable). Otherwise very good condition. Clean, tight binding, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook used book

Oracle Financials Handbook

by James, David, and Costantino, Joseph, and Seibert, Graham H

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 723 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Good. 0078823757 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook

by David James, Graham Seibert, Simon Russell

price: $34.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tata McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780070586604 ISBN: 0070586608

Description: Used-Good. Published, New Delhi-861 pages. -2004-Tata McGraw-Hill-***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook new book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook

by James/Siebert/Russell

price: $40.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: BRAND NEW. 0072132302. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle Financials Handbook (Oracle Press Series)

by David James

price: $48.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780078823756 ISBN: 0078823757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook new book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook

by James, David/ Russell, Simon/ Seibert, G

price: $51.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook (Osborne Oracle Press Series) used book

Oracle E-Business Suite Financials Handbook (Osborne Oracle Press Series)

by James, David; Russell, Simon; Seibert, Graham H.

price: $56.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072132304 ISBN: 0072132302

Description: Good. 0072132302 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.