» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Options, futures, & other derivatives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Options, futures, & other derivatives

by John Hull

About this title: How do you bring real world scenarios into your course? Or would you like to? Business Snapshots (about 60 in total, found in almost all chapters) - Carefully thought out and integrated into the main material in chapters. *Describe real world situations and interesting issues that are highlighted to illustrate points being made throughout the text. Completely revised chapters on credit risk and credit derivatives (Ch 20 and 21) - Reflects market developments. *Makes these chapters in this edition more straightforward and easier to teach. Opening six chapters have been replaced by seven ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Options, Futures, & Other Derivatives

by Hull, John

price: $63.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130091444 ISBN: 0130091448

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures and Other Derivative Securities used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivative Securities

by John Hull

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132643672 ISBN: 0132643677

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures & Other Derivatives used book

Options, Futures & Other Derivatives

by John C. Hull

price: $12.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130224446 ISBN: 0130224448

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Ken, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives, Fifth Edition (Solutions Manual)

by John Hull; John C. Hull

price: $14.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130091444 ISBN: 0130091448

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives, Fourth Edition (Solutions Manual)

by John Hull; John C. Hull

price: $14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1999-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780130148193 ISBN: 0130148199

Description: Fair. POOR QUALITY! ! Got wet and that makes pages wavy. Useable-but not pretty! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives

by Hull, John C.

price: $33.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131864795 ISBN: 0131864793

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $50.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $52.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives {Third Edition} used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives {Third Edition}

by Hull, John C.

price: $57.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {First Printing} Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131864795 ISBN: 0131864793

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This book is appropriate for graduate and advanced undergraduates elective courses in business, economics, and financial engineering. It is also suitable for practitioners who want to acquire a working knowledge of how derivatives can be analyzed....The feature of this book that distinguishes it from others in the same area is that it provides a unifying approach to the valuation of all derivatives-not just futures and options. This book assumes that the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives {Third Edition} used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives {Third Edition}

by Hull, John C.

price: $57.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Third Printing} Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131864795 ISBN: 0131864793

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This book is appropriate for graduate and advanced undergraduates elective courses in business, economics, and financial engineering. It is also suitable for practitioners who want to acquire a working knowledge of how derivatives can be analyzed....The feature of this book that distinguishes it from others in the same area is that it provides a unifying approach to the valuation of all derivatives-not just futures and options. This book assumes that the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $58.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $58.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $58.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $58.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $58.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788120328792 ISBN: 8120328795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall India Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 787 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, & Other Derivatives Sixth Edition used book

Options, Futures, & Other Derivatives Sixth Edition

by Hull, John C.

price: $63.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131499089 ISBN: 0131499084

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives (4th Edition) used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives (4th Edition)

by John C. Hull

price: $64.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780130224446 ISBN: 0130224448

Description: Like New. 4th edition. Name inside front cover. Includes Floppy Diskette. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives-4th Edition used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives-4th Edition

by Hull, John C.

price: $67.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, United States Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130224446 ISBN: 0130224448

Description: Near Fine + No Jacket as Issued. A beautiful copy c/w compact disk at the rear of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives, With Cd

by John C. Hull

price: $67.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788177589405 ISBN: 8177589407

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (6th Edition) new book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives (6th Edition)

by John Hull

price: $74.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131499089 ISBN: 0131499084

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives (International Edition)

by John Hull

price: $75.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135009949 ISBN: 0135009944

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives

by Hull, John C.

price: $76.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover (Printed Boards) Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130090560 ISBN: 0130090565

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Includes C.D. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Economics ISBN: 0130090565 Inventory No: 15681. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives, 6th Latest Edition

by John Hull

price: $89.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 2005

Description: BRAND NEW. NEW TEXTBOOK-LATEST SIFTCOVER EDITION, PROMPT SERVICE, SAVE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives used book

Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives

by John C. Hull

price: $99.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131864795 ISBN: 0131864793

Description: Very Good. Great physical condition. Clean Cover & Pages NO Smuges, Spots, Page Warping. Some highlights & very limited markings. Text is readable. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Options, Futures and Other Derivatives, Fifth Edition (Solutions Manual)

by John Hull; John C. Hull

price: $103.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130091444 ISBN: 0130091448

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ming

"This book delineates the mathematics of options and derivatives pricing very VERY well... too bad I wasn't smart enough to understand most of the more advanced concepts... har har har"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Ikaprahayu, Indonesia

"salah satu buku S2 gw.buat yang mo belajar derivativ..mumet..mumet.."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 11, 2008
By Brian, Naperville, IL

"About to start reading..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By Parmeeta, The United Kingdom

"best read to understand and find about stock market. I think its Geeta for finance people as it covered vast area i.e. strats with basik finance, economatrics, stock market and time to time changes in the field of derivatives. In short if u dont have any understanding about finance dont worry start with 1st page of this book and stop at last page, u will be GURU of finance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Options, futures, & other derivatives by John Hull

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.