» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Operation Wandering Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

About this title: Tired and overworked, Dr Richard Kraft has wrapped himself in a hard shell of professional competence in his paediatric ward. This shell shatters when he meets a beautiful young physiotherapist who helps him view the ward as a surrogate family. By the author of "The Gold Bug Variations".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Harperperennial ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, price tag on inside dj flap has been clipped, hardcover, copyright 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, light wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Powers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very Good. 0688115489 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Good. First 4 pages are torn; does not effect readability. 321-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul: a Novel

by Richard Powers

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $2.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Very Good. Cover art different but ISBN same. Cover edges are curling a bit. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Read once, very gently. Text edges toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul new book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $2.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: New. 006097611X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul new book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $3.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In the pediatrics ward of a public hospital in the heart of Angel City, a group of sick children is gathering. An Asian boat girl, a freakishly aging boy, a child born with no face: they share nothing but their desperation and the journey they know lies ahead of them. The surrogate parents of this band-surgical resident Richard Kraft, overworked to the point of collapse, and therapist Linda Espera, awash with idealism-are charged with keeping these strays ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688115487 ISBN: 0688115489

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul new book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: New. 006097611X New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Operation Wandering Soul used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Richard Powers

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060976118 ISBN: 006097611X

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Operation Wandering Soul

by Powers, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine bright wraps with strong square spine and crisp text throughout. Short line to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.