» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Weapons & War

by John Williams, Esq

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $4.44

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0381982912 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 128 pg. Pages clean & tight, dj has a tear to upper spine and some rubbed edges. 1d1-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: John Day Co, New York Date published: 1976

Description: Fine copy (name on end paper) in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 128 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Co, New York Date published: [1976] ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 128 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 31 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Gerry Embleton (illustrator) Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good Dustjacket. 8 x 12" This is a large book and international orders will require additional postage; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Williams, John., The John Day Co., nd (1976), c1976, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine (no dj), 128 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & illus. by Gerry Embleton, 4to. Embleton, Gerry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Day Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John Williams

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976. 128p; numerous color drawings, NY Date published: 1976

Description: A very good copy in like jacket. Illustrated history of warfare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by John, Williams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War (John Day Bk. )

by Williams, John

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1976 Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good +/V. war. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Dj in mylar (price unclipped); 128 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations; ownr's stamp Illustrator: Color Illus By Gerry Emblrton PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0381982912 Size: folio. 063391. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company, NY Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: 128pp, color photos, maps, battle diagrams and illustrations throughout, index, 4to, DJ. How communities have waged war from prehistoric times to our own day. Very good + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Weapons & War

by Williams, John, Esq

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Day Company, New York Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780381982911 ISBN: 0381982912

Description: Embleton, Gerry. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover Book 8-1/2 x 12 inches tall. 128 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations; ownr's stamp on front endpaper. Illustrator: Color Illus By Gerry Embleton PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0381982912. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket: Some minimal chips alon top edge and one closed tear on jacket back. Some soil to jacket. GOOD+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avatar Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Atlas of Weapons and War

by Williams, John

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1976

Description: Very Good. WILLIAMS, JOHN. Atlas of Weapons and War. John Day (1976), 18 pp. w. wrn.d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.