» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Very Good. B000PFV4PK We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $4.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Good. 1984. DeVorss & Co. Trade Paperback. Prior owner stamp inside. Clean text. Medium wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No dustjacket, cover scuffed, some shelfwear, notes and underlining inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No folded pages. Writing & highlighting on 6 pages. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few page corners have creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. A little writing on apx 45 page & a few pages have a corner crease. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books

Description: Good. B000I3CH96 Nearly very good. Cover has been rubbed along edges. No dust jacket as published. NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Devorss & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Very Good. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. Secure packaging! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No marks. binding is fine. Paperclip indentation on one page. no dust cover. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Devorss & Co., Camarillo, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0875165311 Bound in green illustrated covers.176 pages. Light rubbing to some few edges. Ink date on front end paper. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Fine. 9780875165318. Softcover, in Fine condition, looks like new, no flaws to note, no stamps writing or marks, straight spine without creases, a very nice looking book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $9.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition by this Publisher; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Devorss, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Near Fine. 0875165311. 176 pages; Near Fine condition. Trade paperback. Just a bit of rub at spine edges. No creases. Solid, Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity new book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity new book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, C.

price: $12.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity new book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $12.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Open Your Mind to Prosperity used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Ponder, Catherine

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DeVorss & Co. 1983

Description: Very Good. Softcover. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unity Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Very pale blue spine, black lettering May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Open Your Mind to Prosperity new book

Open Your Mind to Prosperity

by Catherine Ponder

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875165318 ISBN: 0875165311

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Kadena, Plano, TX

"I realized that one of the secrets to really having a successful life is to have an attitude of gratitude. This includes being thankful for perceived "bad" life experiences. One of my favortie affirmations is "I am a child of the living God, therefore I am one with his wisdom. That wisdom now leads me in paths of righteousness, peace and true success.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 4, 2007
By Mohammad Javad, Mashhad, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"Open your mind to prosperity. you shouldnt miss it.
its such a fantastic book about a real life!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good read, Apr 26, 2007
By tnicole, Louisville, KY

"This book was something that helped me at a very crucial time a couple of years ago. It offers practical methods of clutter removal -- from the home as well as from the heart. Giving and receiving, visualization and other points covered in the book are beneficial to those who wish to enrich their lives and lifestyles."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.