» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Open Office Space

by John F Pile

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Open Office Space

by Pile, John F

price: $7.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $2.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.52

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space

by Pile, John F

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Office Book Design. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by John Pile

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space

by Pile, John F.

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used first edition (stated)! Gray illustrated wrapper with blue and white lettering. 96 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "Open Office Space: A professional look at the design theory and practice of open office systems / In ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space

by Pile, John A.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good in Good jacket. 10.25 x 10.25. Minor shelf wear, 96 pp including index, various designs for moveable wall systems, analyzing needs, laying out your own office, estimating costs, furniture source guide, bw and color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by Pile, John

price: $9.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: Very Good. 0871967839. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by Pile, John

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 96 pages, illustrated throughout in full colour and black-and-white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by Pile, John

price: $26.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: New. 0871967839 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by Pile, John

price: $27.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: New. 0871967839 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by Pile, John

price: $28.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: New. 0871967839 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open Office Space (the Office Design Series)

by Pile, John

price: $29.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: New. 0871967839 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Open office space

by Pile, John F., and Siroto, Edith

price: $68.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Facts on File, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780871967831 ISBN: 0871967839

Description: New in new dust jacket. 96 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Office Space: the Office Book Design Series

by John Pile

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871967824 ISBN: 0871967820

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.