» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T. Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T. Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

price: $2.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T Tart

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. 1st ed. ISBN: 0062508555. Rubbing Very Light Throughout; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Yellowing Very Light Jacket Front Fold; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Fine. 0062508946 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, clean and tight, 391 unmarked pages from the author of Waking Up. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open, Mind, Discriminating Mind Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T. Tart

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: trade PB Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fresh and clean. Unmarked. Like new. 391 p. Tart, a pioneer in the field of interpersonal psychology, explores the spiritual potentials of the mind, examining such topics as consciousness, yoga, meditation, and psychic powers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $9.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked copy, 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Good. Some scuff marks on the bottom page ends. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 391 pgs. "A wonderful combination of discriminating science and open minded clarity. " "A fascinating account of personal explorations in consciousness research by one of the world's leading experts in the field, " from the back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sego Lilly Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Good. 0062508946 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind Discriminating Mind; Reflections on Human Possiblilites

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : HarperSanFrancisco, 1989. ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. 391 indexed pages. An exciting exploration of the frontiers of consciousness by a pioneer in transpersonal psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780595138616 ISBN: 0595138616

Description: Very good. Just a few pages w/highlights. O/wise clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: SAN FRANCISCO HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS 1989 xx, 391pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, TEAL PAPER BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN BLACK CLOTH WITH SILVER TITLES ON SPINE. 1ST EDITION DJ WITH LIGHT RUBBING F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $18.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Very Good. 0062508946 Excellent condition, paperback 1989, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T

price: $18.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Good. 0062508555 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, San Francisco, CA: Date Published: 1989. ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: 391pp. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities new book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595138616 ISBN: 0595138616

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T.

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 392pp, notes, index. Trade format paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Tart, Charles T

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: Fine. 0062508555 Harper & Row hardcover w/dj, 1989, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $18.95, clean/tight & unmarked, surface rub to dustjacket (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities

by Charles T. Tart

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062508942 ISBN: 0062508946

Description: Very Good. 1992 Paperback. "Originally published: San Francisco: Harper & Row, c1989. Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: Charles T. Tart. p. cm. paperback. Very good, clean and tight copy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Mind, Discriminating Mind: Reflections on Human Possibilities / Charles T. Tart

by Tart, Charles T. (1937-)

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062508553 ISBN: 0062508555

Description: A comprehensive study. Subjects: Self-actualization (Psychology). Parapsychology. Spiritual life. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 391. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.