» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

by Lester Sauvage

About this title: Ten patients of Dr. Lester Sauvage tell their personal stories of how the world-renowned heart surgeon helped them use their brush with death to find new maening in life. "This book tells how the practice of medicine can become real love in action".--Mother Teresa.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. MED TB: light shelf wear. 248 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing, and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.; And His Patients

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good; 1996. 1558743839. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; softcover; Health Communications Inc.; Deerfield Beach FL; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 248 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $7.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Fine. 1558743839 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: nf/wrps. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R., M.D. And His Patients

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with minimal creasing to covers & spine and previous owner's name inside front cover whited out. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. 1558743839 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. 1558743839. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 125thstreetbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Sauvage, Lester R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. 1558743839 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Very Good. Signed. Personalized autograph by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness used book

The Open Heart: Stories of Hope, Healing and Happiness

by Lester R. Sauvage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558743830 ISBN: 1558743839

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.