About this title: Dr. Brian Weiss shares fascinating, true stories of souls bound eternally by love as he relates the incredible tale of two patients who have been lovers through the centuries, and who he helped to reunite.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. 0446672653 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13:9780446672658ISBN:0446672653
Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. First trade paperback printing, march 1997, cover different than shown. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780446672658ISBN:0446672653
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A143_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780446519458ISBN:0446519456
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book has PO's name and date top of title page; otherwise, as new. DJ light shelfwear. 192 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780446519458ISBN:0446519456
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] First print. Small character stamps to page edges at head. Light thumb soiling to page fore-edges. About half-dozen pin-holes to d.j. at rear. Light rubbing and light edgewear to d.j. in poly cover. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13:9780446672658ISBN:0446672653
Description: Very Good. 1997 March stated first trade printing full number line paperback no marks and is very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13:9780446672658ISBN:0446672653
Description: Like New. 1997 March stated first edition full number line paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13:9780446519458ISBN:0446519456
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover First printing. (hardcover) 176 p.; 22 cm. read more
"Fantastic addition to Catherine's story in Many Lives. After starting to really dive into Weiss' books, and having been doing my own research into these topics by lifestyle, I noticed my focus become sharper in engaging my intuition and seeing more out of my dreams. People have begun to surface in my life that further enhance the ideas he covers in these books. What I liked in particular about this book was that it covers two people's progress and how independently he came to see them as needing to connect. Once this was seen, how the connect was also quite interesting to the idea of synchronicity."
"This is a fascinating account of two people who experienced a past lifetime together. Each had recalled memories of the same scenario from that past lifetime, and were reunited through the psychologist who had been working with regressions for each person, on a separate basis. Once I picked this up, I couldn't put it down. It was an amazing account without being too mushing or over-dramatic.
If you have any interest in past lives or hypnotherapy, I would recommend this!"
"Like my friend Kelly said, this book puts everything out there without being too woo-woo. It makes sense of a lot of things in the bigger picture and is an amazing story at the same time."
"An excerpt that gets at the main message of this book, which is, as the title states, all about Love. It is one more reassurance that through Love we are able to forgive and heal.
'God is one,' she began. She struggled for words. 'It is all one vibration, one energy. The only difference is the rate of vibration. So God and people and rocks have the same relationship as steam and water and ice. Everything, all that is, is made up of the one. Love breaks down the barriers and creates unity. That which creates barriers and creates separateness and differences is ignorance.' -pg 144
Ceci, thank you for this birthday present. You were right by hunting down this book. Reading this book was very synchronized with a lot of shifts that are going on in my life right now.
"When allowed to flow freely, love overcomes all obstacles." -BW"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.