» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Only Living Witness: The True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Only Living Witness: The True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth, Roy Hazelwood (Foreword by)

About this title: ""The Only Living Witness" towers over the rest of the Ted Bundy bookshelf . . . (as) a monument to book-length journalism" (Jack Olsen, author of "The Misbegotten Son"). "A shining example of excellent reporting, fine writing, and a story of enduring value."--Carlton Stowers, author of "Careless Whispers."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Authorlink Pr, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: Very Good. Of all the infamous serial killers of the past two decades, Ted Bundy stands out as unique. He was the first coast-to-coast killer, the model of the traveling serial killer who took advantage of what Bundy called "the anonymity factor. " 344 pp. Tight binding. Cover and first few pages are dog-eared. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Living Witness: The True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy new book

The Only Living Witness: The True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Aynesworth, Hugh, and Hazelwood, Roy (Foreword by)

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Authorlink Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $2.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $2.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $2.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Good. 0760774293 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Very Good. 0760774293 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

price: $13.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial new book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh An

price: $13.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: New. "The Only Living Witness" towers over the rest of the Ted Bundy bookshelf...(as) a monument to book-length journalism" (Jack Olsen, author of "The Misbegotten Son"). "A shining example of excellent reporting, fine writing, and a story of endurin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh; Michaud, Stephen G

price: $14.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Authorlink ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: Fair. 1928704115 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Aynesworth, Hugh; Michaud, Stephen G

price: $15.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Authorlink ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: Fine. 1928704115 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy new book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth, Roy Hazelwood, Stephen G Michaud

price: $15.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy new book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud

price: $17.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Authorlink Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth

price: $25.27

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy new book

Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Michaud, Stephen G.

price: $26.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781928704119 ISBN: 1928704115

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud

price: $51.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Only Living Witness: the True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy

by Stephen G. Michaud

price: $79.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760774298 ISBN: 0760774293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By Valora, Pico Rivera, CA

"I read this one when I was a teenager, just graduated from high school. I took a trip to see my godmother and stay for two weeks. During that time, I went camping with extended family and cousins. I read this one in my tent when I was bored with activities. Scared the bejeezus out of me!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Heather, Baltimore, MD

"Although this book did correct some factual errors from Ann Rule's book, The Stranger Beside Me, I liked Rule's book much better than this one. Her writing style is more interesting. It was neat to read where Bundy went when he escaped from jail, and some other details that only he could have provided to the authors."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Ann, Salt Lake City, UT

"I remember in grade school, one of my best friends' mom and my mom were very close. Her sister was missing, and I vividly remember the day her mom came by my home, crying, and reciting the story to my mom. They had found her daughter up the canyon, the details were very brutal. After some time, it came to light that she was a victim of Ted Bundy. I had a fear of him when the killings were going on in my area, then to find he had killed a friend, escalated the fear until he was caught. I read this book some years later, and I have to say of all books written on Bundy, this one was the best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Emily, Brooklyn, NY

"Everything you need to know about Ted Bundy. And a lot you didn't want to know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The Only Living Witness: The True Story of Serial Sex Killer Ted Bundy by Stephen G Michaud, Hugh Aynesworth, Roy Hazelwood (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.