|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This astrology guide book gives step-by-step instructions and astrological tables to cast one's own birth chart and describes the characteristics of each sun sign, moon sign and ascendant. Chapters include "Sun Signs in Love" and "Astrology and Health".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Woolfolk
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Woolfolk
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Some underlining. Soiled page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers, Latham, MD
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Near Fine. A nice, tight and clean copy with minor edgewear. A valuable title that should be strongly considered. Woolfolk, the horoscope columnist for Marie Claire and Redbook magazines, has updated her classic guide for the first time in 19 years. Thoroughly covered here are sun signs, moon signs, planets, and the significance of the 12 zodiacal houses, as well as the most recent discoveries in astronomy and 21st-century projections. The author gives an easy, logical way to integrate the ... read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated: First Scarborough House Paperback Edition. Wear at the edges. Spine is smooth. No ownership marks or writing. Corner creases. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, Cd-Rom Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781589793101
ISBN: 1589793102
Description: New. Perfect and New! Pap/CdrReissued Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers, Lanham, MD
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscription on front page. Right upper cornes of book bowed. Oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers, Lanham, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Madison Books, 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0812885066 Tall paperback, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need By Woolfolk, Joanna
by
Joanna Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. New, unused book. Cover has some minor creases and bumps from handling. read more
|
|
Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990
Description: Illustrated. Oversized. Fine-/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. 0812885066 oversized crisp tight copy appears unused. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lanham MD: Scarborough House, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Quarto, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Purple wraps with cover edges curled a bit, . 441 pp. and notes on author. What is sexual potential of your sign; are you destined for romance; how compatible is your horoscope with you lover's; what is your most likeable trait and much more...Cast your own chart in minutes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very straight and square; no markings in text; covers lightly scuffed; page edges lightly soiled; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scarborough House
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. 0812885066 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The first few pages have some staining and damp staining on the bottom corner. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scarborough House
Date Published: 1990-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition, very lightly read, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers, Maryland
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780812885064
ISBN: 0812885066
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nicks in the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day NY 1982
Description: HC, VG+/No DJ corners and edges bumped, damaged stamp on ffep as a result, else in great shape. read more
|
|
Only (the) Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Woolfolk, Joanna Martine., Stein & Day Pub., nd, c1982, BCE, 4th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, slightly cocked o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 429 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W illus., 4to, 'What is the sexual potential of your sign? ...', read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |