» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Alfred Glossbrenner, John Rosenberg

About this title: This study describes how businesses can benefit from the various online services in terms of research. It outlines the types of online services available, the information that can be accessed, and the costs involved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred, And Rosenberg, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by John Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Alfred Glossbrenner, John Rosenberg, John Wiley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting T used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting T

by Alfred Glossbrennerjohn Rosenberg

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Alfred Glossbrenner; John Rosenberg

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very Good. Near fine, isbn 0471113549. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business new book

Online Resources for Business

by Alfred Glossbrenner (Au); John Rosenberg (Au)

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 349. Helps you find the information your company needs to stay competitive by giving you the bottom line on the business services--DIALOG, Lexis/Nexis, Dow Jones, & NewsNet; the consumer services--CompuServe, America Online, & Prodigy; & the Internet. Youíll find out how to: determine which online services are right for your business & which arenít; conduct more productive online searches that save you money & reduce research time; uncover & develop new business ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred; Rosenberg, John

price: $8.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Good. 0471113549 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-SMALL AREA INSIDE FRONT HAS PENCIL NOTE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $74.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Online Resources for Business used book

Online Resources for Business

by Glossbrenner, Alfred & John Rosenberg

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York John Wiley 1995. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine in trade paperback with illustrated cover; 7.5x9"; Getting the information your business needs to stay competitive; Owner signature on inside front cover; 1st pb ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred & Rosenberg, John

price: $20.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy with no marks or tears. Some edge wear and soiling to page edges. Legal and regulatory issues; Information on companies and products; Investment and financial information, Using the Internet, Lexis/Nexis, Dow Jones, CompuServe, DIALOG, and more. Determine which online services are right for your business and which aren't. Conduct mroe productive online searches that save you money and reduce research time. Uncover and develop new business opportunities ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 01/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $55.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 01/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 9-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive used book

Online Resources for Business: Getting the Information Your Business Needs to Stay Competitive

by Glossbrenner, Alfred

price: $74.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780471113546 ISBN: 0471113549

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.