» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Susan M Love, William Silen, M.D., Matory

About this title: This authoritatively written atlas provides detailed coverage of surgical techniques for breast surgery. Topics covered include anatomy, biopsy techniques, lumpectomy, modified and radical mastectomy, placement and removal of implants, and reconstructive procedures. This comprehensive, highly visual text also provides information on preoperative planning, operative rationale and alternatives, and outlines potential complications

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by Susan M. Love, William Silen, Jr. M.D. Matory W. Earle

price: $63.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen; W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory; Susan M. Love

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Very Good. Second page embossed. Light wear visible. Pages and text are clean and have no markings. Firm binding. Available immediately. IBX33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $384.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $384.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $67.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges are worn/bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books) [Hardcover] By Silen, William...

by William Silen; W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory; Susan M. Love

price: $69.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Good. Good shape-some cover wear-pretty clean inside- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen

price: $95.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Good. 0397509464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by Silen, William; W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory; Love, Susan M.

price: $103.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. 0397509464. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Winn, William,

price: $111.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Winn, William,

price: $114.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $119.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by Silen, William

price: $193.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $330.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $330.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Love, Susan M, and Silen, William, M.D., and Matory

price: $126.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Love, Susan M, and Silen, William, M.D., and Matory

price: $126.04

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery (Books)

by William Silen, W. Earle, Jr., M.D. Matory, Susan M. Love

price: $330.13

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Silen, Matory, Love

price: $62.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott-Raven Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New book, covers in great condition. Pages are unblemished, clean and bright.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: modern medbook, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

Atlas of Techniques in Breast Surgery

by Love, Susan M, and Silen, William, M.D., and Matory

price: $126.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397509461 ISBN: 0397509464

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.