New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Wintry Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

About this title: In a Christmas book you'll never forget, Ruth Bell Graham magnificently blends contemporary settings with the history of God's redeeming love. A story that will fascinate both young and old.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Good. 0801038480 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1445 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used audio book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801030031 ISBN: 080103003X

Description: Fine. 080103003X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 58F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used audio book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801030031 ISBN: 080103003X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night, Gift Ed. By Graham, Ruth Bell used book

One Wintry Night, Gift Ed. By Graham, Ruth Bell

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780801013065 ISBN: 0801013062

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. -3rd printing--Clean and tight in a good DJ that has a 2 inch closed cut on the back. Book is in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801013065 ISBN: 0801013062

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used audio book

One Wintry Night

price: $6.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780801030031 ISBN: 080103003X

Description: Good. Case wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night new book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

price: $7.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. name sticker on first page. price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Illustrated By Richard Jesse Watson

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: red cloth 9 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: color drawings. Fine, great looking book, DJ VG 72pp. DJ clipped, spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8010-3848-0, gift inscription on front free endpaper, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night new book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $8.42

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 9/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780801013065 ISBN: 0801013062

Description: New. 0801013062 New. May have a remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $8.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: very good. Book Condition: very good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night new book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham; Illustrator-Richard Jesse Watson

price: $8.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: New. New Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean crisp and bright. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker BookS, GRAND RAPIDS, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: RICHARD JESSE WATSON. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NAVY BLUE JACKET. 71 PAGES. JACKET FRONT FLYLEAF IS LOOSE FITTING, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illustrator)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0801038480. Text is clean. Red cloth with silver lettering and decorations. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear.; From publishers: Share the history of God's redeeming love, from creation to the resurrectio n. Illustrated with stunning, full-color art that will make this a family holiday keepsake.; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1994

Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. Shelf wear to DJ, owner's writing to top of first two pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illustrator)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801038480. Text is clean. Red cloth with silver lettering and decorations. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear.; From publishers: Share the history of God's redeeming love, from creation to the resurrectio n. Illustrated with stunning, full-color art that will make this a family holiday keepsake.; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book