» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Way to Ansonia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

One Way to Ansonia

by Judie Angell

About this title: At the turn of the century, ten-year-old Rose immigrates from Russia to America and eventually finds that her emergence into adolescence brings employment, marriage, motherhood, and self-determination.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 183 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacer Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425088807 ISBN: 0425088804

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. First Edition, interior clean, binding tight, top edge a touch dusty; original price intact on front DJ flap, some rubbing around edges, small tears at corners, and some age-toning on flaps. VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Good. 0027058603 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group (Mm) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425088807 ISBN: 0425088804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $2.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers On Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0027058603 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: VG. Ex-Library Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good Xlibrary. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press 1985, First Edition Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine. First Edition. DJ sh closed tears. DJ/Near Fine. Owner name and date title page. 8vo. 183 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket, shelf KK-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $12.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pacer Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425088807 ISBN: 0425088804

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Clean Pages, Tight Binding. Bookseller's stamp inside front cover. Remainder punch. No other markings, tears or folded pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Way to Ansonia new book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595158300 ISBN: 0595158307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia [One Way].

by Angell, Judie (Judy).

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and marking, pages clean and intact. Fine ex-library hardcover in fine dustjacket; appears uncirculated though may have been read once; pages clean & tight. Young Adult Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press, NY Date Published: (1985)

Description: Fine in Fine DJ (As New) 8vo; cloth-backed boards; cep; 183p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sat n' Rose Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Way to Ansonia

by Angell, Judie

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Bradbury, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027058604 ISBN: 0027058603

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Way to Ansonia

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780425088807 ISBN: 0425088804

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blue Flower

Blue Flower

by Penelope Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

So Big

So Big

by Edna Ferber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Saratoga Trunk

Saratoga Trunk

by Edna Ferber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.11!

Shadow in the Sands

Shadow in the Sands

by Sam Llewellyn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $102.03!

First the Good News

First the Good News

by Judie Angell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.03!

The Buffalo Nickel Blues Band

by Judie Angell

see all from $1.99!