» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Perfect Rose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

One Perfect Rose

by Mary Jo Putney

About this title: Stephen Kenyon, Duke of Ashburton, has always taken the duties of his rank seriously--until shocking news sends him running from his isolating world of wealth and privilege to roam the countryside as an ordinary man. When he meets the lovely Rosalind Jordan, she stirs the deepest desires of his heart. Yet how can Stephen declare his love when he ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2332s9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose: Fallen Angels used book

One Perfect Rose: Fallen Angels

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: Very Good. Mini-hardcover, B+/near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1.17" x 6.93" x 4.22". Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books

Description: Very Good. B000E22N2M We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z15L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 4/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Very Good. 0449000184 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Jun 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: B. 1st prt. 0449000176. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Jun 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: B. 1st prt. 0449000176. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: Very Good. 0449000176 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Mass Market Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Book is Good+, top corner of front cover is missing, name inside front cover, text is Very Good and unmarked. Size: 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 421 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Fallen Angels. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449000175 ISBN: 0449000176

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels) used book

One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1998-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9781568954769 ISBN: 156895476X

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. READING COPY. EX-LIBRARY. LARGE PRINT. Mylar covering over Dust Jacket. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, and adhesive remnants. Spine has notable slope. Edge of pages is soiled, front endpaper is missing. Pages are mostly white, few markings (including Library markings). Hinges are solid, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Perfect Rose used book

One Perfect Rose

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449000182 ISBN: 0449000184

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Store stamp and some writing inside front. Light wear. Light soiling. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Donna, The United States

"Of all the books I've read of Ms. Putney's to date 'One Perfect Rose' is my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Cathy, American Fork, UT

"I know, I know, another seriously silly book--hey, give me a break, I'm moving and under lots of stress:)

This one was just TOO SILLY! When you're "true love" starts delivering babies of poor waifs along the side of the road, you know it's time to wake up!

and I thought the portrayal of romance novelists in "Romancing the Stone" was exaggerated!! Apparently, it's not:) Read this for a good laugh!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Nicole, St-Antoine, NB, NB, Canada

"The subject is different: how to live when you have 69 days to live.Very interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2008
By Sherri, Sacramento, CA

"I absolutely loved this story. The strength that both the Hero and Heroine have to summon in order to look death in the face is incredible. The only criticism I can give (without including a spoiler) is that the twist is almost too far left field. The reader really does not see it coming and it comes off as a little unreasonable. Other than that, the writing is strong and I think that the emotional journey the characters take well makes up for any twist to the plot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of One Perfect Rose by Mary Jo Putney

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 19 (84%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shattered Rainbows

Shattered Rainbows

by Mary Jo Putney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.95!

Thunder and Roses

Thunder and Roses

by Mary Jo Putney

see all from $5.00!

River of Fire

River of Fire

by Mary Jo Putney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.89!

The Rake

The Rake

by Mary Jo Putney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.95!