» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Russian History

by Sir Martin Gilbert

About this title: Surveying more than 2,000 years of Russian history, this remarkable atlas presents maps on an extraordinary range of topics. There are insightful examinations of rebellion and exile, famine, the anarchists of Russia, the growth of revolutionary activity before 1917, the Revolution itself, Lenin's return to Russia, and the early years of Communism. Also covered are major modern day topics such as the Cuban missile crisis, relations with China, trade, and military strength. This Third Edition features new maps charting the collapse of Communism in Eastern Europe, the changing names of Russian ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780181122135 ISBN: 0181122138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History. From 800 Bc to the Present Day

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1993

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1985

Description: Banks, Arthur (cartography) Very good in good dust jacket. p/o notes inside cover, slight edge wear to DJ, clean and tight copy otherwise. 146 + app p. Includes: maps, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.38

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195210415 ISBN: 0195210417

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.44

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780880280198 ISBN: 0880280190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.44

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780880280198 ISBN: 0880280190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.44

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780880280198 ISBN: 0880280190

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.49

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1994-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780195210613 ISBN: 0195210611

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. Covers show some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $9.49

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 3/31/1994 ISBN-13: 9780195210613 ISBN: 0195210611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History (Second Edition)

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195210613 ISBN: 0195210611

Description: Full-Size Paperbound; Ex-library; 2nd Edition; Very Good+; 161 pages. ISBN 0195210611. Usual exlib distinctions, otherwise Clean, tight, bright unmarked copy. Looks Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880290197 ISBN: 0880290196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1984 Hard Cover. Dorset Press. 146 pgs DJ Very Good. Owner Note Title pg. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ very good with only tiny bit of edge wear. Cartography by Arthur Banks. Traces Russian history form the earliest days. Covers no only the wars and expansions fo Russia but also many other aspects of its history; famine, trade, rebellion, places of exile, anarchista, the growth of revolutionary activity before 1917, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195210613 ISBN: 0195210611

Description: Good. 0195210611 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall The covers are rubbed and have edge wear. There is a name on the inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1993-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780195210415 ISBN: 0195210417

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean, except for gift inscription running up spine at front blank page. Dust Jacket is wrinkled at periphery and has closed tear at center of upper edge. Price-clipped. Nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History-From 800 Bc to the Present Day-Second Edition

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195210613 ISBN: 0195210611

Description: Major new edition-161 full page maps. 4to 10" x 7". Bibliography and index. 2nd printing. Softcover. Ex Oxford University Press library copy with a stamp and a book plate on front endpage. Marker slash on bottom page edge. Clean. near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History: From 800 Bc to the Present Day

by Martin Gilbert

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date published: 1993

Description: As New/As New. Faint shelfwear, else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $18.35

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780880290197 ISBN: 0880290196

Description: Banks, Arthur (Cartography) Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Illustrated with one hundred and forty-six maps that depict the history of Russian from 800 BC to the present day. Providing a wealth of historical and statistical detail. Pages are tight, clear, clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $18.86

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dorset Date published: 1/1/1984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin (Ed. )

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1972

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; New except for former owner's name on end-paper. In new mylar cover. B000NPRLEU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $20.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers and DJ show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dorset Press USA, 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 146+ pgs VG, DJ slightly torn previous owner's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert

price: $23.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ is fine. DJ is fine. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Gilbert, Martin., Oxford University Press, nd (1993), c1993, 2nd printing, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 161 pp +bibliography & index, B & W map illus., Sm 4to, 'From 800 BC to the Present Day' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290197 ISBN: 0880290196

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195210415 ISBN: 0195210417

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2 inch tear on back DJ. 0195210417. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Russian History

by Martin Gilbert; Cartography By Arthur Banks

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date published: United States of America

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ has light edgewear, now protected in mylar wraps. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is very minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.