» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

About this title: As a plucky newcomer to a small tightly knit Minnesota community where everyone knows everyone else's business, eighteen-year-old Andie finds herself a suspect when the rich old woman who has employed her is murdered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Good. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One Night new book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 5/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: New. 0803726023 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Nr Fine. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night new book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night new book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2002-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2002-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Speak Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night new book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Speak ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: New. 0142501506 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 5/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Very Good. 0803726023 Thanks 21K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night new book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: New. 0803726023 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha [Cover Photograph By Piotr Jaginski]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Speak / Penguin Group (USA) Inc [2002], [New York] Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "Summary: Nineteen-year-old Kelly, ex-addict niece of a nationally-renowned Minnesota talk show host, has an unexpected adventure with the visiting prince of a war-torn Eastern European country". 170 pages. Remainder mark else Near Fine copy [faint sticker ghost to the front cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fiction Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Fiction Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Kelly Ray is nineteen and a recovering heroin addict. To stay sober, she lives by a sever set of rules. The last thing she needs is an entanglement with a complicated guy. And who come be more complicated than the heir to the throne of a war-torn European country? Cover shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803726024 ISBN: 0803726023

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

One Night used book

One Night

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142501504 ISBN: 0142501506

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.