» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One-Minute Bible Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One-Minute Bible Stories

by Shari Lewis

About this title: A collection of short Bible stories, adapted by the popular ventriloquist, puppeteer, and children's TV personality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

One-Minute Bible Stories: New Testament

by Henderson, Florence And Lewis, Shari

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1986

Description: Ewing, C.S. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Normal library stamps and stickers. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Pages are clean and white, no markings (excluding library markings). Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. Location: MBP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Florence Henderson Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760704486 ISBN: 0760704481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Shari Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (New Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (New Testament)

by Lewis, Shari

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (New Testament)

by Lewis, Shari, and Henderson, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Ewing, Carolyn S, and Lewis, C S. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (New Testament)

by Lewis, Shari, and Henderson, Florence

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Ewing, Carolyn S, and Lewis, C S. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped inside clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament) used book

One-Minute Bible Stories (Old Testament)

by Lewis, Shari

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385195652 ISBN: 0385195656

Description: Very Good. 0385195656 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Minute Bible Stories used book

One Minute Bible Stories

by Florence Henderson 7 Shari Lewis

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: Good. Very slight edgewear and light creasing cover shiny 1 page creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories New Testament

by Florence Henderson

price: $2.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library book with usual markings, Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Minute Bible Stories-New Testament used book

One-Minute Bible Stories-New Testament

by Henderson, Florence / Lewis, Shari

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Yearling Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440406280 ISBN: 0440406285

Description: Very Good. Tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories: New Testament

by Lewis, Shari; Henderson, Florence, Ewing, Carolyn S. (Illustrator)

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-23286-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories, New Testament

by Henderson, Florence; Lewis, Shari

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has chipping, marks, bumping, sticker residue, tape, edgewear-Some marks on pgs-Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

One-Minute Bible Stories: New Testament

by Lewis, Shari; Henderson, Florence

price: $10.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385232869 ISBN: 0385232861

Description: Ewing, Carolyn S. Good+ No Jacket. 4th printing. Corners and spine sl bumped. The bottom of the pages are sl wavy with moisture damage, but there are no water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.