» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

One Man's Fancy

by Charles Saxon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Good, inscribbed. In good dust jacket, edge wear. [168] p. : all ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Charles Saxon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. ffep cut out. bottom front cover has scuff to cover. bottom edge badly scuffed. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Charles Saxon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Good. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $2.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Good. 0396075096 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Charles Saxon

price: $3.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Reader copy. By Charles Saxon; ISBN: 0396075096; Pub. : Dodd, Mead; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: Unknown Binding; Significant wear to dust jacket. A name, written in crayon, also on dust jacket. Inside is very good. by Charles Saxon; ISBN: 0396075096; Pub. : Dodd, Mead; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: Unknown Binding; Significant wear to dust jacket. A name, written in crayon, also on dust jacket. Inside is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead and Co. 1977

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Dust jacket has wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: vg/vg. Fo bookplate on inside front board, corners bumped in boards, small chips at corners of rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Good. Used with mild edgewear to book, dj is will worn, pages clean and no marks, 8 pages of color rest b&w, large hardcover, lots of cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark teal cloth. As issued, a beautiful copy, illus. throughout with Saxon's best cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: b/w cartoons. fine, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized slate blue bds. Clean. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-396-07509-6. A New Yorker regular contributor since 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $8.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: 0396075096 quarto; approximately 200 pp unpaginated (including numerous black & white and full color illustrations/cartoons); Very Good+ in Very Good; dustjacket price clipped, several long closed tears, mildly sunned, rubbed with light quiet smudges, nicked edgewear, small soil spots; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Dj slightly scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Full-page b/w cartoon illustrations. 0396075096. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Sm. folio, cloth. First issue, with '1' in numerical series. Fine, in very good, priced dust jacket, whole, but with several short tears, some soiling. Large-format cartoons by the prominent New Yorker cartoonist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Blue/silver Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Classic Saxon Cartoons. Hardcover. Minor tear on dj, light soil. Else Fine/VergyGood. Mylar, Whit/blck/pink. Quarto, Unpaginate, Collection of classic Saxon cartoons, sometimes playful, sometimes satiric. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1977, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Saxon, Charles illus. VG-/Good+. , DJ. 4to, Unpaged. , Light wear to book. DJ has general wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $17.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Quarto. 156 pages. Black & white cartoons and 8 color plates. Covers edgeworn, embossed stamp of previous owner, else a very good copy in a sunned, worn dust jacket with small tears else very good, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, (1977)., New York ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Charles Saxon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Fancy

by Saxon, Charles

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780396075097 ISBN: 0396075096

Description: Color & b/w Comics. Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0396075096 Used Minor light wear and rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.