Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. ffep cut out. bottom front cover has scuff to cover. bottom edge badly scuffed. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0396075096 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Description: Reader copy. By Charles Saxon; ISBN: 0396075096; Pub. : Dodd, Mead; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: Unknown Binding; Significant wear to dust jacket. A name, written in crayon, also on dust jacket. Inside is very good. by Charles Saxon; ISBN: 0396075096; Pub. : Dodd, Mead; Pub. Date: 1977; Media: Unknown Binding; Significant wear to dust jacket. A name, written in crayon, also on dust jacket. Inside is very good. read more
Description: Good. Used with mild edgewear to book, dj is will worn, pages clean and no marks, 8 pages of color rest b&w, large hardcover, lots of cartoons. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co., New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark teal cloth. As issued, a beautiful copy, illus. throughout with Saxon's best cartoons. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: b/w cartoons. fine, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized slate blue bds. Clean. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-396-07509-6. A New Yorker regular contributor since 1956. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: 0396075096 quarto; approximately 200 pp unpaginated (including numerous black & white and full color illustrations/cartoons); Very Good+ in Very Good; dustjacket price clipped, several long closed tears, mildly sunned, rubbed with light quiet smudges, nicked edgewear, small soil spots; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Dj slightly scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Gift inscription. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: Sm. folio, cloth. First issue, with '1' in numerical series. Fine, in very good, priced dust jacket, whole, but with several short tears, some soiling. Large-format cartoons by the prominent New Yorker cartoonist. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Blue/silver
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: Classic Saxon Cartoons. Hardcover. Minor tear on dj, light soil. Else Fine/VergyGood. Mylar, Whit/blck/pink. Quarto, Unpaginate, Collection of classic Saxon cartoons, sometimes playful, sometimes satiric. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: Saxon, Charles illus. VG-/Good+. , DJ. 4to, Unpaged. , Light wear to book. DJ has general wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. read more
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780396075097ISBN:0396075096
Description: Quarto. 156 pages. Black & white cartoons and 8 color plates. Covers edgeworn, embossed stamp of previous owner, else a very good copy in a sunned, worn dust jacket with small tears else very good, in a mylar cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.