» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

One man's advent

by Antony Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

One man's advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Good. ix,181p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London : Granada, 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Antony Bridge

price: $5.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One man's advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $7.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fount, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very small chips at top and bottom spine edges. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. ix, 181p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Granada, 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Anthony

price: $10.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fount ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Very Good. 0006270751 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Anthony Bridge

price: $11.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1986-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Antony Bridge

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $13.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Very Good. 0246124334. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Antony Bridge

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Minor dust jacket wear; a very nice copy of book. 181 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Antony Bridge

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Anthony Bridge

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Anthony

price: $17.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 10/13/1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: New. 0006270751 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, readit VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $23.02

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Anthony

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Anthony Bridge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Anthony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 13/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Antony Bridge

price: $7.96

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1985-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Very Good. 1985 HARDCOVER BOOK, NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT, LIGHT EXTERNAL WEAR, TO DUST JACKET. SCARCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Anthony Bridge

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Tony

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006270751 ISBN: 0006270751

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Bridge, Antony

price: $14.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Good. 0246124334. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

One Man's Advent

by Anthony Bridge

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780246124333 ISBN: 0246124334

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.