|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 4/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Very Good. 059093998X Hardcover Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi; Illustrator-Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with expected stickers and stamps. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. In the center, the page that folds outwards is creased but for the most part the pages have no tears or folds. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover and remains scratch-free. Spine is straight, binding is firm, and corners are square. Book is in overall very good condition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in ... read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice. a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: ISBN 0590939998. Oversized Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's name in blue marker on inside front cover, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Good. A very nice ex-library copy with usual library markings and clean pages. Pretty gilt illustrations. DJ in mylar with a couple library labels. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Very Good. 0590939998 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new-(weight: 1lbs) read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice
by
Demilio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GOLD HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Good. Scholastic paperback. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: A Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. CLEAN text. NO marks. DJ clean & glossy with lite shelf wear, but still Great shape! Great children's story/artwork! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Ships from Texas. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice
by
Demi
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Ex-lib with usual markings & expected imperfections; all else-clean, tight, & attractive; dj protected by attached mylar. a mathematical folktale. 4 to; unpaginated; square picture book format. Incredible color illust. inspired by traditional Indian miniature paintings. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: New. 059093998X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: A Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: A Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. 40 p.; 0.43" x 10.40" x 10.28". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale [Import] [Paperback] By Demi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Good. Slight warping. Spine ok. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale [Import]
by
Demi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Good. All orders shipped w/delivery confirmation, clean text, binding tight, shelf wear, cover bends, cover curling & bumps, non smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nelliestreasures,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Good. 059093998X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi; , Demi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: Reader copy. Acceptable Condition. Pages solid and readable. Shows signs of wear on cover and pages. Text in great and clean condition. Ex. Lib. Item. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
William Demichele
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1997 edition. 10 * 10. 34 p. Not ex-library. Minor bumps, bendings on the covers, several small stains and small creases on several pages; other than that, clean and tight pages. Bubble wrap guaranteed. Free tracking in U.S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oandm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice
by
Demi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590939997
ISBN: 0590939998
Description: Soft cover very good. read more
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590939980
ISBN: 059093998X
Description: BRAND NEW. 059093998X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Grain of Rice: a Mathematical Folktale
by
Demi
|