Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Iowa State 1990. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780813818801ISBN:081381880X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780813818801ISBN:081381880X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/fifth printing book is like new tightness with no markings, light soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC-1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Iowa State University, Ames
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780813818818ISBN:0813818818
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780813818801ISBN:081381880X
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 081381880X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press
ISBN-13:9780813818818ISBN:0813818818
Description: Fine. 0813818818 ESSENTIALLY NEW, NEVER USED Hardcover ~ small crease inside of back flap of dust jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780813818801ISBN:081381880X
Description: Very Good. 0-8138-1880-X. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, a light crease along the straight spine, a bit of shelf wear, read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS, AMES, IOWA
Date Published: PUB 1990
ISBN-13:9780813818818ISBN:0813818818
Description: FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. AUTHOR'S SECOND BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS VERY NICE BUT HAS A RECTANGULAR FADED AREA ON THE REAR PANEL DUE TO PRICE STICKER ADHESIVE, LIGHT WEAR TO THE CORNERS AND SPINE HEEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.