New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One False Move

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One False Move

by Harlan Coben

About this title: Sports agent Myron Bolitar is a reluctant hero. Hired to protect a women's basketball star after she receives threats on her life, Bolitar doesn't take the case seriously until he begins to fall for her. As he learns more about her tragic past, he also comes to realize that he must act quickly to save not only her, but himself as well.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.48

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.75

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move: a Myron Bolitar Novel used book

One False Move: a Myron Bolitar Novel

by Coben, Harlan

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Dell Books, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: 12mo., 383pp., paperback. Covers edgeworn, spine creased. ISBN: 0440225442. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Good. Minor binding wear Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move new book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move new book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. 0440225442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. 0440225442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. 0440225442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback))

by Harlan Coben

price: $7.53

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dell Pub Date: 5/11/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move new book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar, No 5) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar, No 5)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 5/1/1999. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752856087 ISBN: 0752856081

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752856087 ISBN: 0752856081

Description: Good. Book Club Association edition-in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $12.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752849171 ISBN: 0752849174

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Harlan Coben

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752849171 ISBN: 0752849174

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move new book

One False Move

by Harlan Coben

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440225447 ISBN: 0440225442

Description: New Paperback, 400 pages. Reprint. Dell Publishing (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $23.22

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752849171 ISBN: 0752849174

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 X 111mm. 337 pgs. It should be a straight forward missing persons case, but Myron Bolitar soon finds he's up against deceit, danger...and the Mob. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $23.83

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orion, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752856087 ISBN: 0752856081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from a little creasing/bumping to the DJ's top edge, minor shelf wear to its surface and one small crease to the top corner of the first fly leaf, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move-a Myron Bolitar Novel-Advanced Reading Copy 6 1/4x 9 1/4 Size

by Coben Harlan

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press

Description: Copyright 1998 Delacorte Press NY-1st Print Timeline 6/98-Book Good Cond Edges Slight Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $25.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Orion 2003. 0752856081 ISBN-13: 9780752856087 ISBN: 0752856081

Description: Hardback. 8vo 9 x 6 inches. Burgundy cloth with silver titles. 280 pages. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper. '...a powerful story of love, loss and revenge; and of secrets that just won't be forgotten. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $26.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385323697 ISBN: 0385323697

Description: New. 0385323697 DIFFERENT COVER-ART ~ Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $40.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in dustwrapper. All of our books are first edition (UK) unless described otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Williams Rare Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

One False Move

by Coben, Harlan

price: $43.75

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780752861203 ISBN: 0752861204

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. 129 X 144mm. In this title, it should be a straightforward missing person case-but Myron Bolitar soon finds he's up against deceit, danger, and the Mob. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?