» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Dream: The NFL

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Dream: The NFL

by Woody Falgoux

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Woody Falgoux

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $3.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 1585360325. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream the Nfl used book

One Dream the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1585360325. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; This is the dream that is born in the hearts and minds of every boy that throws his first pass or scores his first touchdown. The New Orleans Saints have asked the dreamers to show them how deeply they love this game by competing against millionaire leviathans with every ounce of will they can muster. If they leave everything they have ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl new book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $6.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1585360325. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $11.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine. 1585360325 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl new book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Woody Falgoux

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, MH47-707. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing of this look at the New Orleans Saints and their move from Vero Beach, Florida to Thibodaux, Louisiana in 1975. Book is in Fine condition in Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $15.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author HC 1st ed w/#1 in colophon, w/author sign. via gift inscription, w/DJ; VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 216pp Clean tight bright may be unread. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Woody Falgoux

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream the Nfl used book

One Dream the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; There is a little wrinkling to the dustjacket at the top of the spine. 1585360325. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $8.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very Good. In Without DJ. Gray cloth, 216pp. A year in the life of a number of rookie pro football players. Clean, tight, sound copy. Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: The NFL used book

One Dream: The NFL

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Text clean with no markings. Nice clean copy. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hard Cover Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press, Chelsea, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Falgoux, Woody

price: $15.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl new book

One Dream: the Nfl

price: $36.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl used book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Woody Falgoux

price: $49.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

One Dream: the Nfl new book

One Dream: the Nfl

by Woody Falgoux

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stockard James Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585360321 ISBN: 1585360325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.