» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Coffee with

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Coffee with

by Margaret Maron

About this title: There was more than cream in Professor Ripley Quinn's coffee that morning. It seems one of the people in the art department office slipped the professor a spoonful of poison. Detective Sigrid Harald searches for the one clue that will reveal which of the seven eccentric suspects is the killer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. 0446404152 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274790 ISBN: 0553274791

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Coffee with

by Maron, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553274790 ISBN: 0553274791

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Sigrid Harald Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. W-7 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Coffee with

by Maron, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553274790 ISBN: 0553274791

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Sigrid Harald Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee with used book

One Coffee with

by Maron, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Sigrid Harald Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee with used book

One Coffee with

by Maron, Margaret

price: $2.03

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Sigrid Harald Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $2.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Very Good. 0446404152 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $3.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Very Good. 0446404152 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Coffee With

by Maron, Margaret

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raven House Mysteries Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373630523 ISBN: 0373630522

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With used book

One Coffee With

by Maron, Margaret

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1982 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Mass market paperback in Good condition with age darkening and some cover wear. No names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With used book

One Coffee With

by Maron, Margaret

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Fine. Sigrid Harald mystery. Modern reprint. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mystery) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mystery)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $4.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Mysterious Press Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Patrick, John (cover) Good + 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Spine somewhat creased, rolled, a little edge wear and rubbing, light rippling along leading edge of a few pages. A solid copy. First novel for Margaret Maron, winner of the Edgar, Agatha, and other awards for "Bootlegger's Daughter". "One Coffee With" introduces Lieutenant Sigrid Harald of the NYPD. "There was more than cream in Professor Ripley Quinn's morning coffee. One of eight people present in the art department office had slipped in a spoonful ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $4.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Very Good. 0446404152 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $4.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780727862808 ISBN: 0727862804

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Margaret Maron

price: $4.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780727862808 ISBN: 0727862804

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mystery) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mystery)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Mysterious Press Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Patrick, John (cover) Very Good. 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Spine slightly creased, a bit rolled, slight edge wear and rubbing, crease across bottom front corner. Interior clean and unmarked. A nice copy. First novel for Margaret Maron, winner of the Edgar, Agatha, and other awards for "Bootlegger's Daughter". "One Coffee With" introduces Lieutenant Sigrid Harald of the NYPD. "There was more than cream in Professor Ripley Quinn's morning coffee. One of eight people present in the art department office had ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With used book

One Coffee With

by Maron, Margaret

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries) used book

One Coffee With (Sigrid Harald Mysteries)

by Maron, Margaret

price: $5.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404150 ISBN: 0446404152

Description: Very Good. 0446404152 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Lynne, Camas, WA

"The book was a quick read and I just didn't feel like I connected with Sigrid yet. In fact, just trying to get used to her name is throwing me a little bit. I definitely enjoyed the book and can't wait to get started on the next book because I'm hoping to like Sigrid as much as I do Deborah."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 2, 2008
By LJ, Oakland, CA

"ONE COFFEE WITH - Okay
Maron, Margaret - 1st in Sigid Harald series

Detective Sigrid Harald finds herself involved with a variety of colorful and offbeat suspects as she investigates a murder in the art department of a prestigious university.

It was intelligent and well written, but very slow."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2007
By Judy, Spencer, NY

"The start of a series 'starring' Sigrid Harald. Sigrid is an NYPD Detective. It looks like it will be a good series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Right Jack

The Right Jack

by Margaret Maron

see all from $2.25!

new only from $38.87!

Baby Doll Games

Baby Doll Games

by Margaret Maron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $43.74!

Bloody Kin

Bloody Kin

by Margaret Maron

see all from $2.78!

Corpus Christmas

Corpus Christmas

by Margaret Maron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Killer market

Killer market

by Margaret Maron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.03!

Southern Discomfort

Southern Discomfort

by Margaret Maron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.55!