» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oncogenes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oncogenes

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $2.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Fair. 0867201363 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub, Boston, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. Not ex-library. 323 pages. Boards have some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gareth Stevens Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting and underlining. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $42.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) new book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $119.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oncogenes new book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $130.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Fair. 0867209372 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $2.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $3.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $6.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Fair. 0867209372 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $6.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Fair. 0867209372 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: JONES AND BARTLETT PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $14.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Good. 0867209372 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Boston: Jones and Bartlett, 1990. 323 pp. First edition. Laminated, pictorial boards. Profuse figures and tables. Bibliography. Glossary. Index. Near fine. Some very light shelf wear. ISBN: 0867201363. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett, Boston Date Published: 1990

Description: Octavo. Hardback. 323 pp. including index. Near Fine, with slight wear to boards. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $27.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $27.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology) used book

Oncogenes (the Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780867209372 ISBN: 0867209372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oncogenes (Jones and Bartlett Series in Biology)

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $51.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780867201369 ISBN: 0867201363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.