» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Once Upon a Castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: First time in print, these new stories of romance and magic are written by bestselling author Nora Roberts and three of her closest friends and popular romance authors in their own right, Jill Gregory, Ruth Ryan Langan and Marianne Willman. Here are four enchanting tales of castles, spells, and happily-ever-after.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Willman, Marianne; Langan, Ruth Ryan; Gregory, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Willman, Marianne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Willman, Marianne; Langan, Ruth Ryan; Gregory, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Very Good. 0515122416 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Tear On Front Cover Spine Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Willman, Marianne; Langan, Ruth Ryan; Gregory, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. 0515122416 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02506771 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Marianne Willman, Ruth Ryan Langan, Jill Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Jove, 1998, spine is creased, pgs are good and clean, cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Marianne Willman, Ruth Ryan Langan, Jill Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Marianne Willman, Ruth Ryan Langan, Jill Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Roberts, Nora, and Willman, Marianne, and Langan, Ruth Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Marianne Willman; Ruth Ryan Langan; Jill Gregory; Editor-Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Good. Some wear or creases on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Nora Roberts / Gregory / Langan / Willman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear and some very light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle (Spellbound, Castle Doom, Falcon's Lair, Dragonspell) used book

Once Upon a Castle (Spellbound, Castle Doom, Falcon's Lair, Dragonspell)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection General Synopsis: 359 pages. Four enchanting, new tales of castles, spells, and happily-ever-afters...'Spellbound' by Nora Roberts-A bewitchingly beautiful lady ca... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Castle used book

Once Upon a Castle

by Jill Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780515122411 ISBN: 0515122416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Gail, New Port Richey, FL

"It was an ok book for a fluff romance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Summer, Saint Petersburg, FL

"This was a cute, fun, light book that I read on a road trip and couldn't stop, a fairy tail! Fun summer read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 18, 2008
By Nada, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"First romance/smut novel I ever read.. fun as long as you don't take it seriously."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By SherryD, Westernport, MD

"A sweet omnibus of historical romance that is perfect to take on vacations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Once Upon a Castle by Nora Roberts, Ruth Ryan Langan, Marianne Willman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.