» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow, Eve Aldridge (Illustrator)

About this title: This innovative cookbook presents almost 100 delicious ideas for great bagel toppings. From a simple crown of cream cheese, to "Italian Bagels" topped with eggplant and fresh mozarella, this wondrous guide helps bagel lovers discover new worlds of flavorful, simple, low-cost eating.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay, And Aldridge, Eve (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? new book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: New. 1883791014 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? new book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: New. 1883791014 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Aldridge, Eve. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow~Eve Aldridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow; Illustrator-Eve Aldridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARLOW & RATNER Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean Copy _NO Marks _ NO Wear _ HARLOW & RATNER; 1994 _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel used book

Once Upon a Bagel

by Jay Harlow

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Very Good/softcover Pgs white & clean, appears like new, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Very Good paperback no jacket as issued. Terrific clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buckhead Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel-What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today used book

Once Upon a Bagel-What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today

by Harlow, Jay

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Harlow & Ratner 1994. Illustrations by Eve Aldridge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlow and Ratner, Emeryville, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Aldridge, Eve (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Nice clean tight book, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 118pp, index. There are about 80 recipes for meals using bagels along with instructions for making home-made bagels. (1.0 JM FO 36/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Shelf 910. 6 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Harlow & Rainer 1994. 1st printing. Near fine. VG+. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel used book

Once Upon a Bagel

by Harlow, Jay

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Eve Aldridge, illus. VG-. 12mo, 118, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel. What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel. What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1994 Harlow and Ratner, Emeryville, CA; ISBN 1-883791-01-4 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: 1st printing, softcover, fine. SIGNED on the half title by the author. Recipes for enhancing your bagel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Jay Harlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. All pages crisp and clean. No writing, food, damp. Binding snug. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today? used book

Once Upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlow & Ratner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. All pages crisp and clean. No writing, food, damp. Binding snug. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel used book

Once Upon a Bagel

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emeryville, California: Harlow & Ratner, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: 1883791014 Soft Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. What will you eat on your bagel today? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel used book

Once Upon a Bagel

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harlow & Ratner, Emeryville Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: VG. 118pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Once Upon a Bagel used book

Once Upon a Bagel

by Harlow, Jay

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9781883791018 ISBN: 1883791014

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.