|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This novel about an orphaned American beauty who travels to England to claim her heritage won an award for Best Historical Novel from the "Romantic Times".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Once and Always
(299 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671732820
ISBN: 067173282X
Description: Good. 067173282X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671606336
ISBN: 0671606336
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 9/20/1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Very Good. 0671737627 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Adult
Date Published: 1988-12-02
ISBN-13: 9780552132527
ISBN: 0552132527
Description: Slight cover wear to book. Slight spine creases from reading. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671681319
ISBN: 0671681311
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Good. "Tigard Public Library" stamped on top of edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buzz,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 9/20/1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Very Good. 0671737627 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08V. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Good. 0671737627 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671681319
ISBN: 0671681311
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743467100
ISBN: 0743467108
Description: Very Good. 0743467108 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z25E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671606336
ISBN: 0671606336
Description: Good- G-mass market paperback, spine creased and cocked, shelf wear to cover edges and spine ends, initials on cover page, pages lightly yellowed, text clean. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671606336
ISBN: 0671606336
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671681319
ISBN: 0671681311
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Fair. 0671737627 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Once and Always
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671681319
ISBN: 0671681311
Description: Fair. Binding has a lot of wear, but still intact Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0671737627 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marion Goss,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671681319
ISBN: 0671681311
Description: Good. 0671681311 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671732820
ISBN: 067173282X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing/slant in spine-moderate tip wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 9/20/1990
ISBN-13: 9780671737627
ISBN: 0671737627
Description: Very Good. 0671737627 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 46M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Once and Always
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743467100
ISBN: 0743467108
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |