search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Once and Always

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

About this title: This novel about an orphaned American beauty who travels to England to claim her heritage won an award for Best Historical Novel from the "Romantic Times".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671732820 ISBN: 067173282X

Description: Good. 067173282X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671606336 ISBN: 0671606336

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/20/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Very Good. 0671737627 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from tx, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Adult Date Published: 1988-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780552132527 ISBN: 0552132527

Description: Slight cover wear to book. Slight spine creases from reading. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, tx, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671681319 ISBN: 0671681311

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from Ga, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy K. Thompson, Ga, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Good. "Tigard Public Library" stamped on top of edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/20/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Very Good. 0671737627 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Good. 0671737627 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671681319 ISBN: 0671681311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743467100 ISBN: 0743467108

Description: Very Good. 0743467108 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z25E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from Mn, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671606336 ISBN: 0671606336

Description: Good- G-mass market paperback, spine creased and cocked, shelf wear to cover edges and spine ends, initials on cover page, pages lightly yellowed, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, Mn, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671606336 ISBN: 0671606336

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671681319 ISBN: 0671681311

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Fair. 0671737627 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671681319 ISBN: 0671681311

Description: Fair. Binding has a lot of wear, but still intact Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0671737627 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith, and Marrow, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671681319 ISBN: 0671681311

Description: Good. 0671681311 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671732820 ISBN: 067173282X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing/slant in spine-moderate tip wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/20/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671737627 ISBN: 0671737627

Description: Very Good. 0671737627 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 46M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Once and Always used book

Once and Always

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743467100 ISBN: 0743467108

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?