Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. On Your Toes, Susie! by Lee Wyndham-a Scholastic paperback. Soft cover book has a gift inscription inside front cover and some imperfections, but overall is in good to good+ condition. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Description: Good. Paperback 1969 Scholastic printing has some edgewear and cover bends, 2 very small edge tears and light binding scrapes. Some light cover discolor spots. Always Packaged With Care Personally! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company
Description: Good. B000GWDUUY school library card pocket, stamps and markings, moderate cover wear otherwise very good condition, no dust jacket, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Miller, Jane. Wyndham, Lee., Dodd, Mead & Co., 1958, c1958, 1st Edition, red cloth (hard cover), small PO's name on fpdep, light edge soil o/w vg with good++ dj (slightly chipped & rubbed, a few tears, very light soil), 117 pp, B&W illus. by Jane Miller, tall 8vo, "At last...Susie is to dance sur les pointes, which means on the points, or tips, of the toes! " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine. 7th printing, 1969. Clean, tight & unmarked. There is some toning on page edges due to age. Crease lower front corner of cover, else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead,, NY:
Date Published: 1958
Description: Miller, Jane. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Red cloth, 117pp. With b&w illustrations. #4 in a popular series about a young girl who wants to be a ballerina. Clean, tight, sound copy. Bookplate and some scribbles on front free endpaper. Some paper roughed up at edge of front pastedown. Stamped and a few numbers written on rear endpapers. Otherwise clean and tight. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Jane Miller. Very Good in J Good jacket. Hardcover first edition book bound in red cloth with silver foil titles and decorations in near very good condition. Three pages show some soiling. In a near very good price-clipped dust jacket that shows fading on the front panel and spine and some light soiling. With thirty-eight drawings by Jane Miller. 119 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.