» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On your own in the wilderness

by Townsend Whelen, Bradford Angier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend, And Angier, Bradford

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Co., Harrisburg, Pa. Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 324 p. illus. 23 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Townsend & Bradford Angier Whelen; Illustrator-Photos

price: $11.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Former library book with minimal library markings, has usual library tape on spine too. Hardboards are bright, nice, showing drawing of couple in wilderness. Like new inside, no markings to inside pages, excellent binding. Appears to be first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Your Own in the Wilderness used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend And Angier, Bradford, Illustrated By Angier, Vena

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg PA Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Brown spotting throughout.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On You Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Colonel Townsend

price: $175.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780883650042 ISBN: 0883650045

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Townsend Whelen, Bradford Angier

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend; Angier, Bradford

price: $9.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. pages are discolored. A guide to life in the wilderness. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend; Angier, Bradford

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Angier, Vena. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text. Slight spine lean. Some rubbing to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend

price: $13.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883650042 ISBN: 0883650045

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0883650045. Edgeworn and rubbed DJ with large discount price label on the front.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 330 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On your own in the wilderness

by Whelen, Townsend, and Angier, Bradford

price: $24.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883650042 ISBN: 0883650045

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xii, 330 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Reprint of the ed. published by Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Your Own in the Wilderness

by Townsend Whelen

price: $85.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883650042 ISBN: 0883650045

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.