New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Wings of Eagles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

About this title: The #1 international bestseller now in trade paperback--with 16 pages of photos. Here is the inspiring, true story of the Middle East hostage crisis that began in 1979, and of the unconventional means Ross Perot used to save his countrymen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451163530 ISBN: 0451163532

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, damaged book cover, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780552123525 ISBN: 0552123528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follet, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good in None Issue jacket. Paper Back Book is in good condition, creases at the spine. #6W005076. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paracelse' Corner, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451163530 ISBN: 0451163532

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-451-16353-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451163530 ISBN: 0451163532

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges have slight crimping; no marks or writing; M7694-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Very Good. 0451131517 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. 0451131517 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Used-Good. Average used copy Ex-lib. DJ in protective plastic. DF5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, Usa Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear. 0451131517. 1.3 x 7.2 x 4.2 Inches; 413 pp; Number-one bestselling author Ken Follett tells the inspiring, true story of the Middle East hostage crisis that began in 1979, and of the unconventional means Ross Perot used to save his countrymen.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. 0451131517 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Tight square binding, no markings, has heavy shelf wear tears along edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Good. PAPERBACK pages have yellowed with age indents in the cover Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163530 ISBN: 0451163532

Description: Fair. 0451163532 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688023713 ISBN: 0688023711

Description: Good. No dust jacket-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Wings of Eagles used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163530 ISBN: 0451163532

Description: 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Very Good. 0451131517 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 9/3/1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Very Good. 0451131517 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Wings of Eagles

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: September, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780451131515 ISBN: 0451131517

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy! Several creases on cover, aged pages. From AudioFile\nSet against the backdrop of the Islamic revolution, Follett presents the factual account of Ross Perot's daring plot to rescue two of his corporate employees from an Iranian prison. Morse's dramatization demonstrates an impressive range--no scripted voice goes uncharacterized (whether it's Perot's or some anonymous Iranian captor's). Morse enacts many of the novel's unvoiced narrative passages with broad ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent