|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield Missouri in 1884
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
About this title: A reproduction of the actual diary of the author of the "Little House" books. Also included are Rose Wilder Lane's (Laura's daughter) recollections of the 1894 trip. Illustrated with photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield Missouri in 1884
(112 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060264895
ISBN: 0060264896
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and Lane, Rose Wilder (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner of front cover is creased, Cover differs from the one pictured. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 101 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Diary of a trip from S. Dakota to Mansfield, MO in 1894. Black & white photos of Laura, Almanzo, and Rose, among others. read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Cover has moderate wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Very Good. 101 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs and three sections. With a setting by Rose Wilder Lane. read more
|
|
On the Way Home
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Fair+ A Harper Trophy Book, J80, 1976 "the diary of a trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894" read more
|
|
On the Way Home
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060264895
ISBN: 0060264896
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library, photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060264895
ISBN: 0060264896
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library, photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the way home; the diary of a trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894.
by
Wilder, Laura (Ingalls), and Lane, Rose Wilder
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 101 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and Lane, Rose Wilder (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD CONDITION! Minor edge and corner wear. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
|
On the way home; the diary of a trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura (Ingalls), and Lane, Rose Wilder
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. sticker on front cover. tanned pgs. name inside. b&w photos in trade paperback/ 1976. 101 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suzanne McVicker,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Edition: Early Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 101 pp, illustrations, yellow pictorial cloth in printed yellow jacket, a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. 0064400808 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. 0064400808 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. 0064400808 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. 0064400808 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
On the Way Home the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura (Ingalls); Lane, Rose Wilder
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780060264895
ISBN: 0060264896
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 101 p. illus. 21 cm. read more
|
|
On the Way Home: The Diary of a Trip from South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls, and Lane, Rose Wilder (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield Missouri in 1894
by
Wilder, Laura Ingalls
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-school library. Heavy wear and soiling to boards; good solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Way Home: the Diary of a Trip From South Dakota to Mansfield, Missouri, in 1894
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
On the Way Home
by
Laura Ingalls Wilder
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780064400800
ISBN: 0064400808
Description: Fair. No Jacket-as Issued. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Juvenile. First Trophy Edition. Card wraps are soiled and creased; quite worn at top and bottom of spine, edges and corners. Typical ex-library with things stuck in, things ripped out, occasional pen marks, tape on spine and a few tape marks. Binding is tight. Pages are browned but not brittle; surprisingly clear for ex-library book. 101 pages. AVAILABLE IN STORE ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & J Wedge,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |