Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Terry Malloy, the seemingly soulless street survivor, unwittingly lures a rebellious longshoreman to his death in Budd Schulbergs searing drama about the New York waterfront, the racketeering unions controlling it, and the kid who coulda been a contender.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » On the waterfront
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: Very Good. x, 278p. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Budd. Schulberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: P/B
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: Good. Minimal wear. spine creased. no vis. markings in text block. read more
|
|
On the waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. x, 278p. minor wear to cover, sale price sticker on front cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Edition: Reprint
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London, England
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. x, 278p. Brand new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zeebooks,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg Budd
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0749001852. Out of print copy of a trade paperback--Allison & Busby Twentieth Century Classics. Cover has crease on back. Slight edgewear. International edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: W. H. Allen & Co.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850317404
ISBN: 0850317401
Description: Very Good. Moderate scratches/rubbing on covers-corner creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202744
ISBN: 0571202748
Description: Fine+ 0571202748. 1st printing-brand new-very fine condition-look terrific-pages tight; 100 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Allison & Busby
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850317404
ISBN: 0850317401
Description: Very Good. Used; Very Good. 1988 Allison & Busby paperback in very good condition. Very faint shade to top outer page edges. Small blue X on inside page. Uncreased cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Budd Schulberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780722176603
ISBN: 0722176600
Description: Very Good. Fie tie-in cover. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780850317404
ISBN: 0850317401
Description: 1988. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: 1992. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850317404
ISBN: 0850317401
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, some scuffing to front cover otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront: Screenplay (Faber Reel Classics Series)
by
Schulberg, Bud
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202744
ISBN: 0571202748
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront (L.a. Theatre Works Audio Theatre Collection) (L.a. Theatre Works Audio Theatre Collections)
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: La Theatre Works
ISBN-13: 9781580812672
ISBN: 1580812678
Description: Good. 1580812678 Library Resale. Usual markings. Free confirmation on all orders! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books By Tammy,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront (L.a. Theatre Works Audio Theatre Collection)
by
Budd Schulberg
Binding: CD
ISBN-13: 9781580812672
ISBN: 1580812678
Description: Like New. Music CD. Not in original shrinkwrap. Disk & inserts perfect. Case lost brand new shine. UNABRIDGED. 2004. Music CD. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reissue.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allison & Busby, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: VG paperback. Spine a little creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On The Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Edition: Reprint. 1st UK p/b printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Sphere, london
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG++ condition with great cover with Brandon on it! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozyspaceship,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd, and Davison, Bruce, and Donovan, Jeffrey
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: La Theatre Works
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580812672
ISBN: 1580812678
Description: New. 2 CDs. L.A. Theatre Works Audio Theatre Collections. New read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allison & Busby, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780749080297
ISBN: 0749080299
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 129mm. The original novel of the Oscar-winning classic film, 'On The Waterfront' read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Budd. Schulberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: P/B
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749001858
ISBN: 0749001852
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alison & Busby
Date Published: 1988
Description: Trade paper; good; 284 pp; lit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faber Classics: on the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202744
ISBN: 0571202748
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202744
ISBN: 0571202748
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
On the Waterfront
by
Schulberg, Budd
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202744
ISBN: 0571202748
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4845411&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|