» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs, Plasencia, Caushaj

About this title: This beautifully illustrated reference gives the surgeon unparalleled views of the latest laparoscopic procedures in colon and rectal surgery. The rapid growth of minimally invasive techniques has been captured in this special area by leading surgeons who are pioneers in the field. The text is designed to help the surgeon hone laparoscopic skills needed to provide patients the inherent benefits, such as reduced morbidity, earlier return to normal activity, and improved functional outcomes

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $83.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very good. Q1- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $87.08

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $89.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $89.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $89.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $89.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Caushaj, Philip Jacobs,

price: $91.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) new book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises; Plasencia, Gustavo; Caushaj, Philip F.

price: $96.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: New. 0683300326. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Caushaj, Philip Jacobs,

price: $96.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery new book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Caushaj, Philip Jacobs,

price: $98.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $101.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $101.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $101.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery new book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Caushaj, Philip Jacobs,

price: $104.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs, Moises Jacobs

price: $111.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Moises Jacobs

price: $118.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very Good. 0683300326. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery new book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs Moises

price: $129.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $167.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $169.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $171.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books) used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery (Books)

by Jacobs, Moises

price: $179.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs, Moises Jacobs

price: $202.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs, Moises, and Caushaj, Philip F, and Plasencia, Gustavo

price: $84.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery used book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Jacobs, Moises, and Caushaj, Philip F, and Plasencia, Gustavo

price: $84.48

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery new book

Atlas of Laparoscopic Colon Surgery

by Moises Jacobs

price: $120.54

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683300321 ISBN: 0683300326

Description: Size 29cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.