» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

An atlas of histology

by W. H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Atlas of Histology

by W.H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by W.H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

price: $3.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by William Harvey. Freeman

price: $15.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780486617213 ISBN: 0486617211

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W H; Bracegirdle, Brian

price: $25.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Heineman Educational Books, London Date Published: 1967

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. xi; 140pp: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W.H.; Bracegirdle, Brian

price: $25.91

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books Ltd., London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Good+ Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket. Bottom corners of inside flaps are torn off. Library stamps on title page and page block. Black cover with silver lettering on spine and upper board. Coloured top of page block. Illustrated with colour and b/w tables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W.H. (With Brian Bracegirdle. )

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: [0-435-60311-6] [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 140pp. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, index. Previous owner's inscription. (Medicine, Histology) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by W.H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

price: $2.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, minor wear on corners, small writing on first blank page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W. H. And Brian Bracegirdle

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Illustrated. NF. Hardback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W.H.; Bracegirdle, Brian

price: $12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Date Published: 20/06/1966 ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Fair. 0435603116 wear to dustjacket, marked fore-edge, generally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W.H.

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0435603116. Ex-Lib with markins; 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by W.H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

price: $19.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Published by Heinemann Educational in 1966. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 152. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W. H. And Brian Bracegirdle

price: $22.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Heinemann Educational Books, London. 1974 hard Cover. Quarto. Reprint. Book Condition: Near Fine. Boards and interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Good. Minor edge wear and sunning. Not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W H

price: $27.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1977

Description: No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (one inscription) and soundly bound. A name has been printed on the vertical page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by W.H. Freeman, Brian Bracegirdle

price: $27.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780435603113 ISBN: 0435603116

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0435603116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W. H. & Brian Bracegirdle

price: $32.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No date (c. 1966). Heinemann. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear. 10x7.5. 140pp. Profuse b/w plates & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Atlas of Histology

by Freeman, W. H. & Bracegirdle, B.

price: $23.68

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth, white titling, lib marks endpapers only, slight soiling to endpapers, otherwise tight and clean. DJ: unclipped, clear adhesive cover, slight bumping at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.