Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780486617213ISBN:0486617211
Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
Edition: Second Edition, Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books Ltd., London
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good/Good+ Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket. Bottom corners of inside flaps are torn off. Library stamps on title page and page block. Black cover with silver lettering on spine and upper board. Coloured top of page block. Illustrated with colour and b/w tables. read more
Description: [0-435-60311-6] [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 140pp. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, index. Previous owner's inscription. (Medicine, Histology) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780435603113ISBN:0435603116
Description: Published by Heinemann Educational in 1966. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 152. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. read more
Description: Heinemann Educational Books, London. 1974 hard Cover. Quarto. Reprint. Book Condition: Near Fine. Boards and interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Good. Minor edge wear and sunning. Not clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1977
Description: No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (one inscription) and soundly bound. A name has been printed on the vertical page edges. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth, white titling, lib marks endpapers only, slight soiling to endpapers, otherwise tight and clean. DJ: unclipped, clear adhesive cover, slight bumping at corners. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.