» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Helen H Tanner (Editor), Miklos Pinther (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date published: 1987

Description: Miklos Pinther. Fine. Quarto, green illustrated siiff wraps (trade paperback). 224 pp. including extensive index and extensive bibliography. Very generously illustrated throughout with 33 full page color maps by Miklos Pinther and many sepia reproductions of historic paintings and engravings. With particular emphasis on the history of the Ohio Valley. A crisp, tight, clean, square, stiff, unmarked volume with a flat uncreased spine. Light toning to bottom of spine and lower edge of front panel ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174) used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174)

by Helen Hornbeck Tanner

price: $31.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120560 ISBN: 0806120568

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History. Helen Hornbeck Tanner, editor, 1st edition 1987 University of Oklahoma Press. ISBN 0806115157. 224pgs, illustrated. Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA HISTORY NATIVE. Ex-library copy is crisp & clean! (w/standard marks) – a superb reference copy in clean sturdy binding, 4 lbs. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History new book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen H (Editor)

price: $46.01

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120560 ISBN: 0806120568

Description: Pinther, Miklos. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 174. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck (Edited)

price: $71.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: HB Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Ill by Miklos Pinther. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 224 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

by Editor-Helen Hornbeck Tanner; Editor-Miklos Pinther

price: $79.88

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Very Good. #544 MASSIVE folio sized hardback book in FINE condition. Dustjacket very good with rubbing and edge wear. No writing in or on book. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck, Editor

price: $89.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: University of OK Press, Norman Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Near Fine. Good Dust Jacket. Large 4to. (16)224pp. Biblio & index. Color maps by Miklos Pinther. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174) used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174)

by Helen Hornbeck Tanner

price: $31.20

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120560 ISBN: 0806120568

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. bent corners We ship from Indiana no later than next business day and provide a no hassle guarantee on our products. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck (Editor)

price: $49.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Volume # 174 in The Civilization of the American Indian series published continuously since 1932 on Indians of the Americas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Helen Hornbeck Tanner

price: $60.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Two ex-lib stamps inside. No exterior marks. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck (Editor)

price: $90.00

Ships from OK, USA

Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Volume # 174 in The Civilization of the American Indian series published continuously since 1932 on Indians of the Americas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian Series)

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck Editor

price: $34.90

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Stated 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806115153 ISBN: 0806115157

Description: Good. No DJ Ex Library Book. Ex library book with usual stamps, no cardpocket. Corners are bumped, rubbed and bent. Light cover scratches and one deeper nick. Blue outline of great lakes on front cover. Paper residue on front endpaper. Clean pages, many tinted maps. 224 pp 9.25X12.25 Green, gold title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174) used book

Atlas of Great Lakes Indian History (Civilization of the American Indian, Vol 174)

by Tanner, Helen Hornbeck

price: $43.65

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806120560 ISBN: 0806120568

Description: Good. 0806120568 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

Associated keywords
atlas great lakes