Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group-
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Very Good. No marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases, little edge wear, DUST JACKET has edge wear spine wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Quarter-cloth
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First Edition (stated), First Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in mustard Quarter-cloth. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ. Remainder stamp bottom page edge, else book Fine; jacket lightly rubbed at heel, 1/4" stain on spine. 299pp. of humor from "TV's funnest, nastiest, nationally syndicated columnist. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition{First Printing}
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition{First Printing}
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition, First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Fine. Presenting Gunga Dan Morris The Cat, Johnny Carson, Farrah/Bo/Cheryl, Singing Sausages and other startling video visions. 299 pp plus About the author page. Pages clean & tight, book appears unread. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. 'Coming to you from TV's funniest, nastiest nationally syndicated columnist...' Washington Post TV critic Tom Shales. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671442033ISBN:0671442031
Description: VG-/VG- Dust Jacket. Presenting: Gunga Dan, Morris the Cat, Johnny Carson, Farrah, Bo, Cheryl, Singi ng Sausages etc; 299pp; interior clean & tight; remainder mark bottom edge; lt wear edges dj; sp of dj faded; ISBN: 0671442031. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback a collection of TV columns from the Washington Post TV critic. Remainder stamp bottom edge. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.