» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On the Air!

by Tom Shales

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, back board is slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group- Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases, little edge wear, DUST JACKET has edge wear spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Air

by Tom Shales

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air

by Shales, Tom

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Quarter-cloth Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First Edition (stated), First Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in mustard Quarter-cloth. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ. Remainder stamp bottom page edge, else book Fine; jacket lightly rubbed at heel, 1/4" stain on spine. 299pp. of humor from "TV's funnest, nastiest, nationally syndicated columnist. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: Book is Very Good+ No dust jacket. 8vo. 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition{First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition{First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tom Shales is the most talked-about television critic in network history....ON THE AIR! is Terrible Tom at his best as he admires those who respect television and lacerates those who don't. He's rude. He's outrageous. He gets away with it. " This book has 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Fine. Presenting Gunga Dan Morris The Cat, Johnny Carson, Farrah/Bo/Cheryl, Singing Sausages and other startling video visions. 299 pp plus About the author page. Pages clean & tight, book appears unread. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. 'Coming to you from TV's funniest, nastiest nationally syndicated columnist...' Washington Post TV critic Tom Shales. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: (1982)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Air

by Tom Shales

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0671442031. Pink stain on front endpapers and top edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air

by Shales, Tom

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Summit 1982.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 299. 1st edition. 8vo. 003779. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York And Washington Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Back inside flap of the dustjacket is creased. 0671442031. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: VG-/VG- Dust Jacket. Presenting: Gunga Dan, Morris the Cat, Johnny Carson, Farrah, Bo, Cheryl, Singi ng Sausages etc; 299pp; interior clean & tight; remainder mark bottom edge; lt wear edges dj; sp of dj faded; ISBN: 0671442031. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air!

by Shales, Tom

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback a collection of TV columns from the Washington Post TV critic. Remainder stamp bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Air

price: $30.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671442033 ISBN: 0671442031

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.