» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Oskar Morgenstern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton: Princeton University Press, (1974). ISBN-13: 9780691003511 ISBN: 0691003513

Description: Later printing of the completely revised second edition. Softcover. Near fine in original printed wrappers. Neat ink signature on the verso of the front wrapper. 322pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Campbell Bookseller, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations, Second Edition

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $20.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover. Notes on ~half-dozen pages, name on end paper. Clipped dust jacket has light edge wear. Binding solid. 1965 printing (2nd) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations: Second Edition

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University: 1963 Date Published: 1963

Description: A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Covers very slightly cockeyed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Accuracy of Economic Observations, 2nd Edition (Hardcover)

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $47.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691041513 ISBN: 0691041512

Description: Good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book below standard used condition: slightly marked inside, heavily worn covers, edges and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Near fine+ in Near Fine+ dust jacket; bookplate & routing slip else unused; 322 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar [1902-1977]

price: $77.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: (1973)

Description: Textual graphs & tables. Minor rubbing. VG. 21x13cm, xiv, 322 pp., PAPERBACK. Second edition, completely revised. Contents: Accuracy & Error: The Nature of Economic Data; Characteristics of Sources & Errors in Economic Statistics; Specious Accuracy; Business Accounting as a Form & Source of Statistics; Economic Data & Economic Theory; Numerical-Mathematical Operations in Economics & the Problems of Error; Data & Decision-Making; Errors in Economic Statistics: Foreign Trade Statistics; Price ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

On Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691003511 ISBN: 0691003513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780691003511 ISBN: 0691003513

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0691003513. No underlining, highlighting or any other marks. Looks new.; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Squire Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations Revised Edition

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Light wear, free of notes, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revsd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691041513 ISBN: 0691041512

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 336 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, O

price: $30.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Second Edition, Completely Revised. No dust jacket., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, O.

price: $30.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: No dust jacket. Second edition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations Revised Edition

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $35.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by Princeton University Press in 1965. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations, Second Edition

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $37.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Jacket price not clipped, two tears at top of front, wear at foot of spine. clean inside, 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $46.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, 1963.

Description: 2nd edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (tiny nick to head of spine-otherwise VG). Pp. xiv + 322 (edges a little spotted; no inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $65.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780691003511 ISBN: 0691003513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $96.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691041513 ISBN: 0691041512

Description: Fine. 0691041512 F432___OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ! __with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ___SHIP OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Oskar Morgenstern

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691041513 ISBN: 0691041512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Accuracy of Economic Observations

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Completely REV ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780691003511 ISBN: 0691003513

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Princeton Paperbacks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.