» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

On my way to where.

by Dory Previn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On My Way to Where. (Poems)

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good. ix, 117 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: bantam books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good. ix, 117 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On my way to where

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging, stk #2177q9. 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On my way to where.

by Previn, Dory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good. ix, 117 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Includes illustrations. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 111 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way To Where.

by Previn, Dory

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. tears/chips/soiling DJ. Book-moderate shelf wear. soil spot bottom outer pages. 117pgs. clean/soft browning. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiographical lyrics by this singer-composer. 117pp. Remnants of price stickers on front end page and dj has 3 small edge tears and a nick from top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1971 Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardback. Vg+/Vg. No Edition Given. Song Lyrics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread. Front cover has a stain along the leading edge. Back cover has a stain along its leading edge. Text is clean. Dj is price clipped. Dj has shelf wear to top and bottom of spine. Dj has three small--1"--tears. "A moving and strikingly original group of aautobiographical lyrics dealing with child-hood, marriage, love. loneliness, death and the search for the inner self by the talented singer-composer, Dory ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $29.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9785530743412 ISBN: 5530743412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY, MCCALL, 1971

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On My Way to Where-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

On My Way to Where-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Previn, Dory

price: $70.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Publishing Company, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 0841501203. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in slightly cocked Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Dory Previn

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Photo-illustrated wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Black lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Good + No dj, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where By Previn, Dory

by Dory Previn

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Fair. 1971 McCall Publg Co HARDBACK Edition; text clean xcept sticker residue front panel; stain top edges dj/boards not effecting readability; price unclipped; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 117pp; photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: McCall Publishing Co. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Very good, no DJ. Lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Publishing Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. McCall Publishing Co. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 117pp., illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Red cloth spine on beige boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, name on ffep, otherwise, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Tan pictorial unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear and soil. A moving and strikingly original group of autobiographical lyrics dealing with childhood, marriage, love, lonliness, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: McCall, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some wear to edges of dust jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On My Way to Where

by Previn, Dory

price: $17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841501201 ISBN: 0841501203

Description: McCall Publishing, 1971. 117 pages. Hardback. Near fine cloth spine and boards in gently worn dust jacket. ISBN: 0841501203 Promo / review materials laid in, including publicity photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.