About this title: Acclaimed by business leaders, this guide shows how good ethics creates good business and how management with integrity and honor builds trust, gives companies a competitive edge, and more. "A blueprint on how leaders became successful following the path of honor and integrity".--Gerald Ford.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks-Out of Print
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks-Out of
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 185-Y: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446394956ISBN:0446394955
Description: Very Good. 8 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and previous owner inscription to ffep. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and sticker remainder to front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: New. Minor shelfwear to DJ. Otherwise, pages are clean, binding tight; no marks or tears ~ excellent condition. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more
Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. We have thousands of BRAND NEW books and this is one of them! NO marks! NO wear! Brand new, clean and sharp and ready to ship to you! Be well. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Warner Books-a Warner Communications Company, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51618-X Ex-Library Bound in blue and brown cloth covers. 173 pages. Light wear to edges. DJ is taped to book covers. Library markings. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small 8vo. DJ has very slight edgewear, creasing, mild rubbing. How one simple oath can lead you to success in business. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780446516181ISBN:044651618X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Values such as integrity, honesty, good faith dealing and respect are the foundation for long-term success. That's what 'On My Honor I Will' is all about. "---Ken Blanchard, author of 'The One Minute Mangager. ' Scratch on front cover. Minor shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.