Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
William J Ruch
About this title: subluxation Loss of joint alignment and integrity. This describes an injury to the joint structures such as the ligaments, discs, joint capsules, supporting tendons, and fascia. Subluxation is the most common etiology of osteoarthritis and is characterized by immobilization, inflammation, pain and muscle spasms.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
William J. Ruch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New. 084933117X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New. 084933117X BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch William J.
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New. 084933117X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch William J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: CRC PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
William J. Ruch
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 24 January, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Good. 084933117X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: BRAND NEW. 084933117X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Good. 084933117X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 24/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 24/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 24/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 24/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 1-24-97
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 24/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa HealthCare
Date Published: 1-24-97
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997-01-24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
William J. Ruch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997/01/24
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis
by
Ruch, William J
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Informa Healthcare
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849331176
ISBN: 084933117X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.