» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by William J Ruch

About this title: subluxation
Loss of joint alignment and integrity. This describes an injury to the joint structures such as the ligaments, discs, joint capsules, supporting tendons, and fascia. Subluxation is the most common etiology of osteoarthritis and is characterized by immobilization, inflammation, pain and muscle spasms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by William J. Ruch

price: $60.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $62.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New. 084933117X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $165.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New. 084933117X BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $293.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $293.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch William J.

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $59.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New. 084933117X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch William J.

price: $64.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by William J. Ruch

price: $91.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 24 January, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Good. 084933117X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $146.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis new book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $149.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: BRAND NEW. 084933117X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $197.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Good. 084933117X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $220.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 24/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $220.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 24/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $220.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 24/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $222.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 24/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $231.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 1-24-97 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $242.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 24/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $250.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $250.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $254.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 1-24-97 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J.

price: $268.92

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by William J. Ruch

price: $68.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997/01/24 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J

price: $68.71

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis used book

Atlas of Common Subluxations of the Human Spine and Pelvis

by Ruch, William J

price: $70.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849331176 ISBN: 084933117X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.