» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, Roderick D.

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good++ No creases in spine, no slant, edge and shelf wear, tight binding, 305 unmarked pages, no age toning, edited with an intro by Amos H. Hawley. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, Roderick D.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. An uncommon Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Human Ecology: Selected Writings of Roderick D. McKenzie,

by McKenzie, Roderick D.; Hawley, Amos (Ed. ),

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, 1968,

Description: Hbk 308pp ISBN: 68-9728 dj sl worn with mark of clumsily removed price sticker on front of dj now in protective sleeve prev owner s inscn on both fep and title page otherwise excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, R.

price: $3.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1968 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, Roderick D.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, Roderick

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Cloth. 308pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, R D

price: $15.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On Human Ecology

by McKenzie, Roderick D.

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Selected Writings Edited and with an Introduction by Amos H. Hawley. 308pp. 8vo, cloth. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, (1968). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.