Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. Translation of Seelische Wandlungen beim alternden Menschen. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. [211]-217) 222 p. 22 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. SCAN YOU ARE SEEING IS OF MY COPY. (I SCANNED IT FOR YOU) Great DJ! ! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. First printing of first American edition 1967. Former lib. Copy with normal lib. Stamps and markings. Hardcover with good dj. Rear end paper removed. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1967
Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Book Fine/DJ Good+. DJ rear panel light soiling. Yelloe cloth, 222 pp. ". a philosophical, informed, and cheerful analysis. " Author is physician and psychologist, and also old. read more
Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good+ to Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edges lightly rubbed, lower edges of bottom corners worn, top page edges dusty. Call numbers painted onto d/j spine, d/j mylar covered and taped on, marked out bar code on front over mylar, library name stamps on all page edges, withdrawn stamp on front endpaper, pocket on back of rear endpaper. Translated from the German by Gerald Onn. 222 pages. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Edge wear to covers. Ex Library with book plate to ffep and catalogue number to spine. \r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n8vo 197-247 mm (7¾-9¾ inch) tall Dispatched from UK. read more
Description: Good. Hardcover, Houghton Mifflin, 1967, Stated First American Edition, former library book with usual library markings, dust jacket is covered with mylar and glued to end papers, 2nd end paper has been cut out, gold cloth cover is clean with slight wear to top of spine, text is clean and slightly tannned, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku F 10 E. read more
Edition: revised ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, 1961, L
Date Published: 1961
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, some underlining throughout, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated from the German by Gerald Onn. read more
Description: London 1966 1st allen and Unwin. Translated from German by Gerald Onn. 8vo. , 222pp. , index. VG in Good DJ, light wear on top edge. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 1966
Description: Description: 222 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Older people--Psychology. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge nicked and dust dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 222. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 1966
Description: Description: 222 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Older people--Psychology. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge nicked and dust dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin
Date Published: 191
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket, cover scuffed, 500grams, ISBN: read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780000000002ISBN:0000000000
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. Translated from the German by Gerald Onn. Text is clean and tight. Book corners are slightly bumped. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Back of dust jacket shows soiling. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more
Description: Like New. 1967First American edition. Hardcover. 222pp. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 222pages., 500grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Good. 1966 Hardcover. "This ed. originally published as Seelische Wandlungen beim alternden Menschen. Stuttgart, Bermo Schwabe, 1961. Bibliography: p. 211-217. Commissioning organisation: by A.L. Vischer; translated from the German by Gerald Onn. 222 p. 23 cm. Original cloth. Good copy in dust dulled mylar sleever dw. Library marks remain internally and externally. O/w text bright and clean in a strong binding. Revised ed. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ... read more
Edition: First Printing/First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair in fair jacket. Translated from the German by Gerald Onn. Scuffing and creasing to dj, chips around edges, label removalmark on spine of dj, slight bend to book, tape marks on yellow boards [TG24] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN
Date Published: 1966
Description: Ex-Library Published by Allen & Unwin in 1966. Hardback. Number of pages: 222. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.